Roots Manuva

Real Name:
Rodney Hylton Smith
Profile:
British rapper from Stockwell, South London, born 9 September 1972, London, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Roots Manuva Discography Tracks

Albums

Roots Manuva - Brand New Second Hand album art Roots Manuva Brand New Second Hand (Album) Big Dada Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Run Come Save Me album art Roots Manuva Run Come Save Me (Album) Big Dada Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Dub Come Save Me album art Roots Manuva Dub Come Save Me (Album) Big Dada Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Awfully Deep album art Roots Manuva Awfully Deep (Album) Big Dada Recordings Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Alternately Deep album art Roots Manuva Alternately Deep (Album) Big Dada Recordings UK & Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Slime & Reason album art Roots Manuva Slime & Reason (Album) Big Dada Recordings Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Roots Manuva - Live At Shepherds Bush Empire 18th October 2008 album art Roots Manuva Live At Shepherds Bush Empire 18th October 2008(2xCDr, Dig) Big Dada Recordings, Concert Live none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Roots Manuva - Slime & Reason - Instrumentals And Remixes album art Roots Manuva Slime & Reason - Instrumentals And Remixes(CDr, Album, Promo) Big Dada Recordings none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Duppy Writer album art Roots Manuva Meets Wrongtom Roots Manuva Meets Wrongtom - Duppy Writer (Album) Big Dada Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - 4everevolution album art Roots Manuva 4everevolution (Album) Big Dada Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Bleeds album art Roots Manuva Bleeds (Album) Big Dada Recordings UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SNM 006 Roots Manuva - Next Type Of Motion album art Roots Manuva Next Type Of Motion(12") Sound Of Money SNM 006 UK 1995 Sell This Version
AHP 01 Roots Manuva - Herbman Husling / Fever / Lifes Funny album art MC Skeme* / Roots Manuva MC Skeme* / Roots Manuva - Herbman Husling / Fever / Lifes Funny(12") Arms House Productions AHP 01 UK 1996 Sell This Version
RDP.5 Roots Manuva - Where My Mind Is At / Blessed Be The Manner album art Skitz Alongside Roots Manuva Skitz Alongside Roots Manuva - Where My Mind Is At / Blessed Be The Manner(12") Ronin Records RDP.5 UK 1996 Sell This Version
NEET 1009 Roots Manuva - Sugarhill Gang Remixes album art Junior Cartier / West Street Mob / Roots Manuva / Grandmaster Flash Junior Cartier / West Street Mob / Roots Manuva / Grandmaster Flash - Sugarhill Gang Remixes(12", Comp) Sequel Records, Castle Music NEET 1009 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Dusted album art Leftfield . Roots Manuva Leftfield . Roots Manuva - Dusted (Single, Maxi) Hard Hands UK 1999 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Juggle Tings Proper album art Roots Manuva Juggle Tings Proper (Maxi) Big Dada Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
TFJK-37917 Roots Manuva - Brand New Second Hand EP album art Roots Manuva Brand New Second Hand EP(12") Toy's Factory TFJK-37917 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
BD011 Roots Manuva - Motion 5000 album art Roots Manuva Motion 5000(12") Big Dada Recordings BD011 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Join The Dots / Ital Visions album art Roots Manuva Join The Dots / Ital Visions (Single) Big Dada Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Witness (1 Hope) album art Roots Manuva Witness (1 Hope) (Single) Big Dada Recordings Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Dreamy Days album art Roots Manuva Dreamy Days (Single) Big Dada Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
SAM 5405 Roots Manuva - 9 Come Save Me album art Roots Manuva 9 Come Save Me(CD, Maxi, Mixed, Promo) Big Dada Recordings SAM 5405 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Roots Manuva - Yellow Submarine album art Roots Manuva Yellow Submarine (Single) Ultimate Dilemma UK 2001 Sell This Version
BD066, none Roots Manuva - Oh U Want More? album art Ty Feat. Roots Manuva Ty Feat. Roots Manuva - Oh U Want More?(12") Big Dada Recordings, Ty Music BD066, none UK 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

zgliszcz

zgliszcz

August 30, 2016
edited over 2 years ago
no way:) Im the first one here? woo hoo, yes Im the one:) What can I say he is the greatest and the freshnessnest. Dub sounded for years same before him, and sound same after him because somehow no one catched new quality;) But its not only about dub, hes really clever guy.

Videos (121) Edit