Sybil

Real Name:
Sybil Lynch
Profile:
US-American R&B singer, born June 2nd, 1965 in New Jersey, who achieved success in the 1980s and 1990s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BBLP5I39 Sybil - Let Yourself Go album art Sybil Let Yourself Go (Album) Next Plateau Records Inc. BBLP5I39 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
PL1018, PL 1018 Sybil - Sybil album art Sybil Sybil (Album) Next Plateau Records Inc., Next Plateau Records Inc. PL1018, PL 1018 US 1989 Sell This Version
OTB 11366-1 Sybil - Sybilization album art Sybil Sybilization (Album) Next Plateau Records Inc. OTB 11366-1 France 1990 Sell This Version
422 828 396-4 Sybil - Doin' It Now! album art Sybil Doin' It Now! (Album) Next Plateau Records Inc., London Records 422 828 396-4 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
CON 4051-2 Sybil - Good 'N' Ready album art Sybil Good 'N' Ready (Album) PWL International, Next Plateau Records Inc. CON 4051-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
3984-21451-2 Sybil - Still A Thrill album art Sybil Still A Thrill (Album) Coalition Recordings 3984-21451-2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHAMP 12 22, CHAMP 12-22 Sybil - Falling In Love album art Sybil Falling In Love (Single) Next Plateau Records Inc. CHAMP 12 22, CHAMP 12-22 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CHAMPR 12-55 Sybil - My Love Is Guaranteed album art Sybil My Love Is Guaranteed (Single, Maxi) Next Plateau Records Inc., Next Plateau Records Inc. CHAMPR 12-55 UK 1987 Sell This Version
NP50057 Sybil - Let Yourself Go album art Sybil Let Yourself Go (Single) Next Plateau Records Inc. NP50057 US 1987 Sell This Version
NP50081 Sybil - Can't Wait (On Tomorrow) album art Sybil Can't Wait (On Tomorrow) (Maxi) Next Plateau Records Inc. NP50081 US 1988 Sell This Version
CHAMPCD 225 Sybil - All Through The Night album art Sybil All Through The Night (Single) Champion CHAMPCD 225 UK 1989 Sell This Version
CHAMP X 12-213 Sybil - Don't Make Me Over / Falling In Love album art Sybil Don't Make Me Over / Falling In Love (Single, Maxi, EP) Next Plateau Records Inc. CHAMP X 12-213 UK 1989 Sell This Version
100659 6, X 14714 Sybil - Walk On By album art Sybil Walk On By (Single, Maxi) Next Plateau Records Inc. 100659 6, X 14714 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
OTB 1324-7, 1324-7 Sybil - I Wanna Be Where You Are / Crazy 4 U album art Sybil I Wanna Be Where You Are / Crazy 4 U (Maxi) On The Beat, On The Beat OTB 1324-7, 1324-7 France 1990 Sell This Version
NP 50123W DJ Sybil - I Wanna Be Where You Are / Living For The Moment album art Sybil I Wanna Be Where You Are / Living For The Moment Next Plateau Records Inc. NP 50123W DJ US 1990 Sell This Version
NPREP-17326, NP 50115 Sybil - Crazy 4 U album art Sybil Crazy 4 U (Maxi, Single) Next Plateau Records Inc. NPREP-17326, NP 50115 Philippines 1990 Sell This Version
869 123-4 Sybil - Independent (Remix) album art Salt-N-Pepa* Special Guest Performance By Sybil Salt-N-Pepa* Special Guest Performance By Sybil - Independent (Remix) (Maxi) Next Plateau Records Inc. 869 123-4 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
NPR45-3108 Sybil - Make It Easy On Me album art Sybil Make It Easy On Me (Maxi, Single) PWL Records NPR45-3108 Philippines 1990 Sell This Version
AMDJ041591 Sybil - Go On / Next To You album art Sybil, Aswad Sybil, Aswad - Go On / Next To You(12", Promo) Attic, Island Records, Mango AMDJ041591 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
NP50161 Sybil - Let It Rain (Remix) album art Sybil Let It Rain (Remix) (Maxi) Next Plateau Records Inc. NP50161 US 1991 Sell This Version
ICP 502 Sybil - Open Up The Door (Remix) album art Sybil Open Up The Door (Remix) (Maxi) Next Plateau Records Inc. ICP 502 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
CON 4009-0 Sybil - Lovely Day album art Sybil Lovely Day (Maxi) Control CON 4009-0 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
NP50153W DJ Sybil - Go On album art Sybil Go On (Single) Next Plateau Records Inc. NP50153W DJ US 1991 Sell This Version
857 288-4 Sybil - Beyond Your Wildest Dreams album art Sybil Beyond Your Wildest Dreams (Single) PWL International 857 288-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
857 064-4 Sybil - You're The Love Of My Life album art Sybil You're The Love Of My Life (Maxi, Single, EP) Next Plateau Records, London Records 857 064-4 US 1993 Sell This Version