Pete Doherty

Real Name:
Peter Doherty
Profile:
Peter Doherty (born 12 March 1979) is an English musician, songwriter, actor, poet, writer, and artist. He is best known for being co-frontman of The Libertines, which he formed with Carl Barât in 1997. His other musical projects are indie band Babyshambles and Peter Doherty and the Puta Madres.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

5099969532429 Grace/Wastelands — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* Grace/Wastelands (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 5099969532429 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LIB198CD Hamburg Demonstrations — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* Hamburg Demonstrations (Album) Clouds Hill LIB198CD 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOLP003 The Fantasy Life Of Poetry & Crime — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* & Frédéric Lo Peter Doherty* & Frédéric Lo - The Fantasy Life Of Poetry & Crime (Album) Strap Originals SOLP003 Europe 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RTRADS177 For Lovers — Pete Doherty Wolfman (3) Featuring Peter Doherty* Wolfman (3) Featuring Peter Doherty* - For Lovers (Single) Rough Trade RTRADS177 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HS7IN011 Babyshambles — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* Babyshambles (Single) High Society Records HS7IN011 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RTRADS 267 Their Way — Pete Doherty Littl'ans Featuring Peter Doherty* Littl'ans Featuring Peter Doherty* - Their Way (Single, EP) Rough Trade RTRADS 267 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
679L141CD2 Prangin' Out — Pete Doherty The Streets Featuring Pete Doherty The Streets Featuring Pete Doherty - Prangin' Out (Single) 679, Locked On 679L141CD2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDRDJ 6776, 5099996538722 Broken Love Song — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* Broken Love Song (Single) Parlophone CDRDJ 6776, 5099996538722 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDRJ 6770, CDRJ6770, 5099969491825 The Last Of The English Roses — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* The Last Of The English Roses (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone CDRJ 6770, CDRJ6770, 5099969491825 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Arcady — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* Arcady(CDr, Single, Promo) Delabel none France 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none L Comme Liaison — Pete Doherty Dandies Feat. Peter Doherty* Dandies Feat. Peter Doherty* - L Comme Liaison(File, AAC, Single, 256) MM010 none 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WTR001VL Flags Of The Old Regime — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* Flags Of The Old Regime (Single) Walk Tall Recordings WTR001VL UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Don't Love Anyone (But You're Not Just Anyone) — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* I Don't Love Anyone (But You're Not Just Anyone)(CDr, Single, Promo) BMG none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CH083 The Whole World Is Our Playground / Dark Water — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* / James Johnston Peter Doherty* / James Johnston - The Whole World Is Our Playground / Dark Water(12", EP, Spl) Clouds Hill CH083 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PROMOBMG1308 Kolly Kibber — Pete Doherty Pete Doherty Kolly Kibber(CDr, Single, Promo) BMG PROMOBMG1308 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4050538286182 Kolly Kibber / The Weed Smoker's Dream — Pete Doherty Peter Doherty* / Peter Doherty & The Puta Madres Peter Doherty* / Peter Doherty & The Puta Madres - Kolly Kibber / The Weed Smoker's Dream(7", Ltd, Num) Clouds Hill, BMG 4050538286182 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

IEJR-0039 Who The Hell Is Pete Doherty? — Pete Doherty Pete Doherty Who The Hell Is Pete Doherty?(DVD-V, NTSC, Dol) Image Entertainment, Big Picture Entertainment, Happinet, Digital Site Corporation IEJR-0039 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
131131 Broken Love Song — Pete Doherty Pete Doherty Broken Love Song(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) EMI 131131 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
130636 E.P.K — Pete Doherty Pete Doherty E.P.K(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) EMI 130636 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
82876817799 Who The Hell Is Pete Doherty? — Pete Doherty Pete Doherty Who The Hell Is Pete Doherty?(DVD-V) Image Entertainment 82876817799 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Peter Doherty* The Whole World Is Our Playground(File, MP3, 128) Albion Rooms none 2016