Mike Warnke

Real Name:
Michael Alfred Warnke
Profile:
Born: November 19, 1946, Evansville, Indiana, USA

A Christian evangelist and comedian. With the success of his books and recordings, Warnke became one of evangelical Christianity's best-known experts on the subject of Satanism before his claims of having been a Satanist high priest were debunked in 1991 by the Christian magazine, Cornerstone.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Warnke | Mike
[a2197257]

Artist

Albums

Mike Warnke - Alive! album art Mike Warnke Alive! (Album) Myrrh, Myrrh US 1976 Sell This Version
MSA-6561, MSA 6561 Mike Warnke - Alive! album art Mike Warnke Alive!(LP) Myrrh, Myrrh MSA-6561, MSA 6561 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - Jester In The King's Court album art Mike Warnke Jester In The King's Court (Album) Myrrh, Myrrh US 1977 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - Hey Doc! album art Mike Warnke Hey Doc! (Album) Myrrh US 1978 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - A Christian Perspective On Halloween album art Mike Warnke A Christian Perspective On Halloween (Album) Myrrh US 1979 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - Coming Home album art Mike Warnke Coming Home (Album) Myrrh US 1981 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - Higher Education album art Mike* And Rose Warnke Mike* And Rose Warnke - Higher Education (Album) Myrrh US 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - Growing Up album art Mike* & Rose Warnke Mike* & Rose Warnke - Growing Up (Album) Myrrh US 1983 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - Stuff Happens album art Mike Warnke Stuff Happens (Album) Myrrh, Myrrh Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - Good News Tonight album art Mike Warnke Good News Tonight (Album) DaySpring Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - One In A Million album art Mike Warnke One In A Million (Album) Word, Dayspring US 1988 Sell This Version
7014185624 Mike Warnke - Totally Weird album art Mike Warnke Totally Weird(CD, Album) Dayspring 7014185624 US 1990 Sell This Version
Mike Warnke - Out Of My Mind album art Mike Warnke Out Of My Mind (Album) Dayspring US 1991 Sell This Version
701423062X Mike Warnke - Full Speed Ahead album art Mike Warnke Full Speed Ahead(CD, Album) Dayspring 701423062X USA, Canada & UK 1992 Sell This Version

Videos

8015079691 Mike Warnke - Out of Mind album art Mike Warnke Out of Mind(VHS, Album, NTSC) Dayspring 8015079691 US 1991 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jlrake

jlrake

February 5, 2013
I forget whether I have any of work in my collection (it'd be the first album, if anything), but I only wanted tom mention that I did the internship for my journalism undergraduate degree at Cornerstone Magazine at the time a couple of its writers were researching Warnke's fraudulent claims. I'd seen him perform a couple years before that, and he also played my small Wisconsin town no more than about a year before the fecal storm of the X-stone article hit his career/ministry. A strange case all around, Warnke.

Videos (1) Edit