Stella Doufexis

Real Name:
Στέλλα Ντουφεξής
Profile:
Stella Doufexis (born 15 April 1968 in Frankfurt/Main - died 15 December 2015 in Berlin) was a Greek-German Mezzo-soprano singer.
Sites:
[a2198111]

Artist

Albums

CDJ33104 Stella Doufexis - The Songs Of Robert Schumann – 4 album art Oliver WidmerStella DoufexisGraham Johnson (2) Oliver WidmerStella DoufexisGraham Johnson (2) - The Songs Of Robert Schumann – 4(CD, Album) Hyperion CDJ33104 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
C 191 031 A Stella Doufexis - Lieder album art Boris Blacher - Stella Doufexis, Christopher Lincoln, Yaron Windmüller, Kolja Blacher, Petersen Quartett, Axel Bauni Boris Blacher - Stella Doufexis, Christopher Lincoln, Yaron Windmüller, Kolja Blacher, Petersen Quartett, Axel Bauni - Lieder(CD, Album) Orfeo (2) C 191 031 A Germany 2002 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1454 Stella Doufexis - Il Tramonto album art Ottorino Respighi - New Hellenic Quartet, Stella Doufexis Ottorino Respighi - New Hellenic Quartet, Stella Doufexis - Il Tramonto(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1454 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
CDJ33051/3 Stella Doufexis - Songs By Schubert's Friends And Contemporaries album art Susan GrittonAnn MurrayStella DoufexisMark PadmoreGerald FinleyGraham Johnson (2) Susan GrittonAnn MurrayStella DoufexisMark PadmoreGerald FinleyGraham Johnson (2) - Songs By Schubert's Friends And Contemporaries(3xCD, Album) Hyperion CDJ33051/3 UK 2006 Sell This Version
HMC 901945 Stella Doufexis - Liebeslieder Walzer Op.52 & 65 album art Johannes Brahms, Christoph Berner (2), Camillo Radicke, Marlis Petersen, Stella Doufexis, Werner Güra, Konrad Jarnot Johannes Brahms, Christoph Berner (2), Camillo Radicke, Marlis Petersen, Stella Doufexis, Werner Güra, Konrad Jarnot - Liebeslieder Walzer Op.52 & 65(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 901945 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
CD 93.226, D 174405 Stella Doufexis - Canticum Sacrum •  Agon •  Requiem Canticles album art Igor Stravinsky / Stella DoufexisChristian ElsnerRudolf RosenSWR Vokalensemble StuttgartSWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden Und FreiburgMichael Gielen Igor Stravinsky / Stella DoufexisChristian ElsnerRudolf RosenSWR Vokalensemble StuttgartSWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden Und FreiburgMichael Gielen - Canticum Sacrum • Agon • Requiem Canticles (Album) Hänssler Classic, SWR Music CD 93.226, D 174405 US 2008 Sell This Version
CDA67647 Stella Doufexis - Soirées Musicales: Songs & Duets By Rossini album art Rossini* / Miah Persson / Stella Doufexis / Bruce Ford / Roger Vignoles Rossini* / Miah Persson / Stella Doufexis / Bruce Ford / Roger Vignoles - Soirées Musicales: Songs & Duets By Rossini(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67647 UK 2008 Sell This Version
0300620BC Stella Doufexis - Poèmes album art Claude Debussy, Stella Doufexis, Daniel Heide Claude Debussy, Stella Doufexis, Daniel Heide - Poèmes (Album) Berlin Classics, Edel:Kultur 0300620BC Germany 2013 Sell This Version
0300523BC Stella Doufexis - Nuits D'été album art Berlioz* / Chausson* / Ravel* - Stella Doufexis, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz*, Karl-Heinz Steffens Berlioz* / Chausson* / Ravel* - Stella Doufexis, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz*, Karl-Heinz Steffens - Nuits D'été(CD, Album) Berlin Classics 0300523BC Germany 2013 Sell This Version
483 70467, 00289 483 70467 Stella Doufexis - Dichterliebe album art Robert SchumannChristian Jost, Stella DoufexisDaniel HeidePeter LodahlHorenstein Ensemble Robert SchumannChristian Jost, Stella DoufexisDaniel HeidePeter LodahlHorenstein Ensemble - Dichterliebe(2xCD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 483 70467, 00289 483 70467 Germany 2019 Sell This Version