Jesse Green

Real Name:
Locksley Rooklyn Alphanso Green
Profile:
Jamaican singer born on July 5, 1948. He was a member of The Pioneers and he played the drums in the band of Jimmy Cliff, before he pursued a solo career.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EMI 7943 Jesse Green - Nice And Slow album art Jesse Green Nice And Slow (Album) EMI, EMI EMI 7943 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
2c 066-60.661 Jesse Green - Come With Me album art Jesse Green Come With Me (Album) EMI, Red Bus Records 2c 066-60.661 France 1978 Sell This Version
17.2625 Jesse Green - 1, 2, 3 Let's Go album art Jesse Green 1, 2, 3 Let's Go (Album) Milan, Milan 17.2625 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
A 195 Jesse Green - Monopoly album art Jesse Green Monopoly (Album) Milan A 195 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
ROUND 3301 Jesse Green - Roundtrip With Jesse Green album art Jesse Green Roundtrip With Jesse Green(LP, Album) Rapport Music ROUND 3301 UK 1991 Sell This Version
SKZ01 Jesse Green - + Skazzmatic album art Jesse Green + Skazzmatic(CD, Album) Slinkaboo SKZ01 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S8 007 Jesse Green - Hurricane Woman / Summer Days album art Jesse Green Hurricane Woman / Summer Days(7", Single) Sunbeam S8 007 UK 1974 Sell This Version
6121 600 Jesse Green - Go Away Dream album art Jesse Green Go Away Dream(7") Sunbeam 6121 600 UK 1975 Sell This Version
EMP 6007 Jesse Green - Nice And Slow (Instrumental) / Nice And Slow (Vocal) / Flip / Highwaves Of The Sea album art Jesse Green Nice And Slow (Instrumental) / Nice And Slow (Vocal) / Flip / Highwaves Of The Sea (EP, Single) EMI EMP 6007 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
SDT-12424, WDT-11295 Jesse Green - Nice & Slow / I Get Lifted album art Jesse Green / Sweet Music Jesse Green / Sweet Music - Nice & Slow / I Get Lifted Scepter Records, Wand SDT-12424, WDT-11295 US 1976 Sell This Version
EMI-4076 Jesse Green - Nice And Slow album art Jesse Green Nice And Slow (Single) Red Bus Tempo EMI-4076 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
3C 052-98439 Z Jesse Green - Flip album art Jesse Green Flip (Single) Red Bus Records 3C 052-98439 Z Italy 1976 Sell This Version
4 C 052 - 98522 Y Jesse Green - Nice And Slow / Flip album art Jesse Green Nice And Slow / Flip EMI 4 C 052 - 98522 Y Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
4240 Jesse Green - Nice & Slow album art Jesse Green Nice & Slow (Single) Scepter Records 4240 Guatemala 1976 Sell This Version
3C 040-70085 Jesse Green - Black Is Black / Flip album art La Belle Epoque* / Jesse Green La Belle Epoque* / Jesse Green - Black Is Black / Flip(12", Promo) EMI 3C 040-70085 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
RON/1002 Jesse Green - Nice And Slow / More, More, More album art Jesse Green / Andrea True Connection Jesse Green / Andrea True Connection - Nice And Slow / More, More, More(7") Ronnex RON/1002 Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
SP 1010, SP 1000 Jesse Green - Movin' / Nice And Slow album art Brass Construction / Jesse Green Brass Construction / Jesse Green - Movin' / Nice And Slow(12", Promo) EMI, EMI SP 1010, SP 1000 France 1976 Sell This Version
3C 000-70077 Jesse Green - Nice And Slow (Instrumental) / Sienteme album art Jesse Green / Alan Sorrenti Jesse Green / Alan Sorrenti - Nice And Slow (Instrumental) / Sienteme(7", Jukebox) EMI, Harvest 3C 000-70077 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
009-P Jesse Green - Let Me Get To Love You / Flip album art Gilly Mason / Jesse Green Gilly Mason / Jesse Green - Let Me Get To Love You / Flip(12", Maxi, Promo) EMI 009-P Spain 1977 Sell This Version
31C 052 61447 Z Jesse Green - I Got You, You Got Me / Disco Crazy album art Theo Vaness / Jesse Green Theo Vaness / Jesse Green - I Got You, You Got Me / Disco Crazy(12", Single) Disco Magic (2), EMI 31C 052 61447 Z Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
2C 006-99.076 Jesse Green - Will You, Wont You album art Jesse Green Will You, Wont You (Single) EMI 2C 006-99.076 France 1977 Sell This Version
2255X Jesse Green - Hurricane Woman album art Jesse Green Hurricane Woman (Single) Ember Records 2255X Canada 1977 Sell This Version
4C 006-98935 Jesse Green - Will You, Won't You / I Have Won You Baby album art Jesse Green Will You, Won't You / I Have Won You Baby (Single) EMI 4C 006-98935 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
EMI 2718 Jesse Green - I Believe In You album art Jesse Green I Believe In You (Single) EMI EMI 2718 UK 1977 Sell This Version
4c 006-99117 Jesse Green - Come With Me album art Jesse Green Come With Me (Single) EMI 4c 006-99117 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

FloydJones

FloydJones

July 27, 2018
trying to get a hold of Locksley Rooklyn Alphanso Green he used to help my music career in the 80's ,can you give him a message for here is my mobile no. 07464369939 and my home no. 01722323048

Videos (101) Edit