Koopsta Knicca

Real Name:
Robert Cooper Phillips
Profile:
US American rapper, born on April 27, 1975, died on October 9, 2015. He was a member of Three 6 Mafia and Da Mafia 6ix.

On October 6, 2015, Phillips suffered a stroke and a brain aneurysm leaving him unconscious and on life support. At around 1:00 am on October 9, Phillips was removed from life support and died.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Koopsta Knicca Discography Tracks

Albums

Koopsta Knicca - Da Devil's Playground: Underground Solo album art Koopsta Knicca Da Devil's Playground: Underground Solo (Album) D.Evil Muzik US 1999 Sell This Version
UCT5600 Koopsta Knicca - Da K Project album art Koopsta Knicca Da K Project(CD, Album) UnKut Music UCT5600 US 2002 Sell This Version
MIN 7134-2 Koopsta Knicca - Undaground Muzic Volume One album art Koopsta Knicca Undaground Muzic Volume One(CD, Album) Mindz Music MIN 7134-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
MIN 7160 Koopsta Knicca - De Inevitable album art Koopsta Knicca De Inevitable(CD, Album) Mindz Music MIN 7160 US 2004 Sell This Version
FTW 7914 Koopsta Knicca - The Mind of Robert Cooper album art Koopsta Knicca The Mind of Robert Cooper(CD, Album) 40 West Records FTW 7914 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Koopsta Knicca - A Murda 'N Room 8 album art Koopsta Knicca A Murda 'N Room 8(CDr, Album) Blac Teflon none US 2010 Sell This Version
1005-1 Koopsta Knicca - Da Devils Playground  album art Koopsta Knicca Da Devils Playground (CD, Ltd, RM) Smoke On Records 1005-1 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Koopsta Knicca - A Murda N Room 8 album art Koopsta Knicca A Murda N Room 8(CDr, EP) Blac Teflon none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Koopsta Knicca - A Murda N' Room 8 "Limited Edition" album art Koopsta Knicca A Murda N' Room 8 "Limited Edition"(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Koopsta Knicca Back In The Hood / Smoke It Up(12") UnKut Music none US Unknown Sell This Version