Chuck Valle

Real Name:
Charles G. Valle
Profile:
Engineer and punk bassist, born 10 July 1965 and was stabbed to death 17 July 1994.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chuck Valle

Chuck Valle Discography Tracks

Remix

Chuck Valle - Kickin' Afrolistics album art The Afros Afros And Afrettes The Afros - Kickin' Afrolistics (Album) Columbia, Rush Associated Labels, JMJ US 1990 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chuck Valle - Immaculate Deception album art Ludichrist Ludichrist - Immaculate Deception (Album) Combat Core US 1986 Sell This Version
OTB-604 Chuck Valle - Recorded Live "Off The Board" album art Ludichrist Ludichrist - Recorded Live "Off The Board"(Cass) CBGB / Off The Board Records OTB-604 US 1986 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Back With A Bong! album art Murphy's Law (2) Murphy's Law (2) - Back With A Bong! (Album) Profile Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - The Best Of Times album art Murphy's Law (2) Murphy's Law (2) - The Best Of Times (Album) Relativity, Roadracer Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
88561-1062-2 Chuck Valle - Monster Mash album art Murphy's Law (2) Murphy's Law (2) - Monster Mash(CD, EP) Relativity 88561-1062-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
7-5042-2, 81198CD Chuck Valle - Marijuana's Greatest Hits Revisited album art Various Reefer Man Various - Marijuana's Greatest Hits Revisited(CD, Album) Re-Hash Records, Re-Hash Records 7-5042-2, 81198CD US 1992 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Good For Now album art Murphy's Law (2) Murphy's Law (2) - Good For Now (Single) We Bite Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Murphy's Law / Back With A Bong! album art Murphy's Law (2) Murphy's Law (2) - Murphy's Law / Back With A Bong! (Comp) Another Planet Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - God Is Everywhere  - Demos 1985 + Live At CBGB 1986 album art Ludichrist Ludichrist - God Is Everywhere - Demos 1985 + Live At CBGB 1986 (Comp) F.O.A.D. Records Italy 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Chuck Valle - Back With A Bong! album art Murphy's Law (2) Murphy's Law (2) - Back With A Bong! (Album) Profile Records US 1989 Sell This Version
IRS 986.951 Chuck Valle - Funky Metal album art Various Cavity Creeps (as C. Valle) Various - Funky Metal(CD, Comp) Intercord, Modern Media IRS 986.951 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Sunday Matinee (The Best Of NY Hardcore) album art Various Quest For Herb (as C. Valle) Various - Sunday Matinee (The Best Of NY Hardcore) (Comp, Album) Another Planet Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Murphy's Law / Back With A Bong! album art Murphy's Law (2) Murphy's Law (2) - Murphy's Law / Back With A Bong! (Comp) Another Planet Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version

Production

Chuck Valle - Breakaway (6 Song-EP) album art Straight Ahead (4) Straight Ahead (4) - Breakaway (6 Song-EP) (EP) I Risk Records, I Risk Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Bigger And Deffer (BAD) album art L.L. Cool J* L.L. Cool J* - Bigger And Deffer (BAD) (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings, Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version

Technical

Chuck Valle - Bigger And Deffer (BAD) album art L.L. Cool J* L.L. Cool J* - Bigger And Deffer (BAD) (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings, Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Breakaway (6 Song-EP) album art Straight Ahead (4) Straight Ahead (4) - Breakaway (6 Song-EP) (EP) I Risk Records, I Risk Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Hittin' Harder / Two Fresh Is Taking Over album art Too Fresh Too Fresh - Hittin' Harder / Two Fresh Is Taking Over Felony 1 Records US 1987 Sell This Version
49-06860 Chuck Valle - Good As Gold / Big Words album art Robert S. Robert S. - Good As Gold / Big Words(12") Epic 49-06860 US 1987 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Tougher Than Leather album art Run DMC* Run DMC* - Tougher Than Leather (Album) Profile Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - It Takes A Nation Of Millions To Hold Us Back album art Public Enemy Public Enemy - It Takes A Nation Of Millions To Hold Us Back (Album, Comp) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings, Columbia, Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Crack Cutie album art Elite Force (3) Elite Force (3) - Crack Cutie Music Of Life UK 1988 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - Straight From The Basement Of Kooley High! album art Original Concept Original Concept - Straight From The Basement Of Kooley High! (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings, Columbia, Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Chuck Valle - In America album art Defunkt Defunkt - In America (Album) Antilles Italy 1988 Sell This Version