Ad

Chris Lighty

Real Name:Darrell Steven Lighty
Profile:

(May 8, 1968 - August 30, 2012)

Darrell Steven Lighty
, better known as "Big Baby" Chris Lighty, was an American businessman and investor. Born on May 8, 1968 in The Bronx, New York, Lighty created the legendary Violator.

On August 30, 2012, Lighty was found dead of a gunshot wound to the head. His death was ruled of a possible suicide.

His legacy remains forever, but life was never too short for Chris Lighty. He remains a Violator forever.

In Groups:AMG Management, Juice Crew All Stars, Native Tongues, Violator (3), Violator Management, The Violators
Variations:
Viewing All | Chris Lighty

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0