Don Powell

Don Powell

Real Name:
Donald George Powell
Profile:
Drummer for Slade, born 10th September 1946, he has also done some production and song writing work.
Since last appearance with Slade on 21st February 1992. He went on to form Slade II in 1993 and continued touring Britain and Europe performing.
In Groups:
Variations:

Don Powell Discography

Compilations

1979422 Jean-Noël Coghe, Ange (4) Interview Jean-Noël Coghe, Ange (4) - Autant En Emporte Le Rock... 1960-2000(Boo + CD, Album + CD, Comp) EPM Musique, Le Castor Astral 1979422 France 2001 Sell This Version