Don Powell

Real Name:
Donald George Powell
Profile:
Drummer for Slade, born 10th September 1946 in Bilston, England. He has also done some song writing work.
Since last appearance with Slade on 21st February 1992. He went on to form Slade II in 1993 and continued touring Britain and Europe performing.

Not to be confused with producer/songwriter/manager Don Powell (7) associated with the Jets.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

4601620108525 Quatro, Scott & Powell — Don Powell Quatro*, Scott* & Powell* Quatro*, Scott* & Powell* - Quatro, Scott & Powell (Album) Warner Music Russia 4601620108525 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none It Isn't Really Christmas Until Noddy Starts To Sing — Don Powell Don Powell & The Occasional Flames Don Powell & The Occasional Flames - It Isn't Really Christmas Until Noddy Starts To Sing(7", Single) Paulesdon none UK 2019 Sell This Version