Ricky Fataar

Real Name:
Rikki Fataar
Profile:
South African multi-instrumentalist of Malay descent, who has performed as both a drummer, and a guitarist. He was born September 5, 1952 Durban, South Africa.
He was a member of The Rutles as Stig O'Hara.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PTR1 Spotswood — Ricky Fataar Ricky Fataar Spotswood(CD) Picture This Records PTR1 Australia 1992 Sell This Version