Benzol

Benzol

Real Name:
Bence Jacsó
Profile:
Born in 1981, in Budapest, Hungary. Bence Jacsó began DJing in the December of 2002. In the December of 2003 he got in the nominees of the "Rookie Of The Year" on the 2004 Check Awards. Nevertheless he had been the Rookie Of The Year in the www.soundhead.hu music magazine Best Of 2003 popular vote.

From the November of 2003 he began to write and produce his own songs and try to do it better and better...
Sites:
Aliases:
[a220032]

Artist

Benzol Discography Tracks

Mixes

FR0409, 2004-09 Collins and Behnam* Grok Collins and Behnam* - Hungarian Techno Only Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Freee Magazin, Freee Magazin FR0409, 2004-09 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
2005-05 Collins & Behnam Ride On Collins & Behnam - Hungarian Techno Only 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Freee Magazin 2005-05 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version