Märta Schéle

Real Name:
Märta Kristina Schéle (née Boysen)
Profile:
Märta Schéle (born 1 February 1936, Gothenburg, Sweden - died 27 September 2016) was a Swedish soprano singer and vocal coach.
She graduated from the Royal College of Music in Stockholm in 1962 and has been a teacher at the Academy of Music at the University of Gothenburg.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2200333]

Artist

Albums

LP-31, BIS-LP-31 Märta Schéle - Nocturnal Op. 70 / Songs From The Chinese Op. 58 / Six Songs Op. 207 / Sonata D Major Op. 77 album art Josef Holeček, Märta Schéle - Britten* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* Josef Holeček, Märta Schéle - Britten* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* - Nocturnal Op. 70 / Songs From The Chinese Op. 58 / Six Songs Op. 207 / Sonata D Major Op. 77(LP, Album) BIS, BIS LP-31, BIS-LP-31 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
LP-34, BIS-LP-34 Märta Schéle - Hallnäs, Werle, Lidholm, Nystroem, Debussy, Milhaud, Ravel album art Märta Schéle, Elisif Lundén Märta Schéle, Elisif Lundén - Hallnäs, Werle, Lidholm, Nystroem, Debussy, Milhaud, Ravel(LP) BIS, BIS LP-34, BIS-LP-34 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
LP-77 Märta Schéle - From Solo To Quartet album art Märta Schéle, Edith Thallaug, Gösta Winbergh, Erland Hagegård, Lucia Negro Märta Schéle, Edith Thallaug, Gösta Winbergh, Erland Hagegård, Lucia Negro - From Solo To Quartet (Album) BIS LP-77 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
7C 062-35617 Märta Schéle - Sånger Kring Jul album art Märta Schéle, Lennart Svegelius, Lisbeth Vecchi Märta Schéle, Lennart Svegelius, Lisbeth Vecchi - Sånger Kring Jul(LP, Album) His Master's Voice 7C 062-35617 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
PRCD 9982 Märta Schéle - Life And Death album art Märta Schéle, Argento*, Werle* Märta Schéle, Argento*, Werle* - Life And Death (Album) Proprius PRCD 9982 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
IMCD 035 Märta Schéle - Mélodies de la Belle Époque album art Fauré*, Chaminade*, Satie*, Munktell*, Märta Schéle, Olof Höjer Fauré*, Chaminade*, Satie*, Munktell*, Märta Schéle, Olof Höjer - Mélodies de la Belle Époque(CD, Album) Intim Musik IMCD 035 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
MROS 0828 Märta Schéle - Mellan Regn Och Sol album art Maria Schéle & Märta Schéle Maria Schéle & Märta Schéle - Mellan Regn Och Sol(CD, Album) Not On Label MROS 0828 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Märta Schéle - Fjorton År Tror Ja' Visst Att Ja' Va' / Snövitmelodier album art Märta Boysen* Fjorton År Tror Ja' Visst Att Ja' Va' / Snövitmelodier(Shellac, 10") Erdmanns Musik none Sweden 1953 Sell This Version