Ludgo-Pelle (2)

Real Name:
Erik Yngve Pettersson
Profile:
Swedish fiddler and composer
Born February 27, 1927 in Ludgo socken, Sweden — died December 2, 2004 in Tystberga, Sweden
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

YSPL 1-564 Tjo och tjim på Åsbo-gården — Ludgo-Pelle (2) Bröderna Lindqvist, Gregorssons, Ludgo-Pelle (2), Bröderna Färm, Lill-Bengts, Bollebandet Bröderna Lindqvist, Gregorssons, Ludgo-Pelle (2), Bröderna Färm, Lill-Bengts, Bollebandet - Tjo och tjim på Åsbo-gården(LP) RCA Victor YSPL 1-564 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RDS-36 Ludgo-Pelle (2) "Tungstepp" Med Ludgo-Pelle (Single) Roldex RDS-36 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version