Maxwell

Real Name:
Gerald Maxwell Rivera
Profile:
Born on May 23, 1973 in Brooklyn, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SRCS-7982 Maxwell - Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite album art Maxwell Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite (Album) Columbia SRCS-7982 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
489420 Maxwell - Embrya album art Maxwell Embrya (Album) Columbia 489420 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CK 67136 Maxwell - Now album art Maxwell Now (Album) Columbia CK 67136 US 2001 Sell This Version
69699 89142 2 Maxwell - BLACKsummers'night album art Maxwell BLACKsummers'night (Album) Columbia, Columbia 69699 89142 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Maxwell - blackSUMMERS'night album art Maxwell blackSUMMERS'night (Album, Comp) Columbia none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAS 7505 Maxwell - Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite album art Maxwell's* Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite Columbia, Columbia CAS 7505 US 1995 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 3316, 11-003316-17 Maxwell - Til The Cops Come Knockin' album art Maxwell Til The Cops Come Knockin' (Single, EP, Maxi) Columbia SAMPCD 3316, 11-003316-17 Austria 1996 Sell This Version
664252-2 Maxwell - Sumthin' Sumthin' album art Maxwell Sumthin' Sumthin' (Single, EP, Maxi) Columbia 664252-2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
XPCD866 Maxwell - Ascension (Don't Ever Wonder) album art Maxwell Ascension (Don't Ever Wonder) (Maxi, Single, EP) Columbia XPCD866 Austria 1996 Sell This Version
SAMP 3241 Maxwell - 4 Tracks Sampler Taken From The Debut Album "Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite" album art Maxwell 4 Tracks Sampler Taken From The Debut Album "Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite"(12", Promo, Smplr) Columbia SAMP 3241 France 1996 Sell This Version
CSK 9998 Maxwell - Suitelady The Proposal Jam album art Maxwell Suitelady The Proposal Jam (Single) Columbia CSK 9998 US 1997 Sell This Version
664792 8 Maxwell - Whenever Wherever Whatever album art Maxwell Whenever Wherever Whatever (Single) Columbia 664792 8 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CK 068515 Maxwell - MTV Unplugged EP album art Maxwell MTV Unplugged EP (EP) Columbia CK 068515 US 1997 Sell This Version
CSK 3666 Maxwell - This Woman's Work album art Maxwell This Woman's Work(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 3666 US 1997 Sell This Version
COL 664792 6 Maxwell Whenever Wherever Whatever (Unplugged)(10", S/Sided, Ltd) Columbia COL 664792 6 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Maxwell - Matrimony: Maybe You album art Maxwell Matrimony: Maybe You (Single) Columbia none US 1998 Sell This Version
COL 665695 1 Maxwell - Luxury: Cococure album art Maxwell Luxury: Cococure (Single, Maxi, EP) Columbia COL 665695 1 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SRCS 8922 Maxwell - Fortunate album art Maxwell Fortunate (Single) Columbia SRCS 8922 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CSK 42704 Maxwell - Let's Not Play The Game album art Maxwell Let's Not Play The Game(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 42704 US 1999 Sell This Version
MAXFELL 001 Maxwell - Gravity: Pushing To Pull (Fellowship Remix) album art Maxwell Gravity: Pushing To Pull (Fellowship Remix)(12", Ltd, Promo) Defunked MAXFELL 001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
669545 6, 6695456000 Maxwell - Get To Know Ya album art Maxwell Get To Know Ya (Maxi, Single) Columbia 669545 6, 6695456000 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CAS 24264 Maxwell - Lifetime album art Maxwell Lifetime (Single, Maxi) Columbia CAS 24264 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Maxwell Lifetime(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none US 2001 Sell This Version
CAS 58996 Maxwell - NoOne album art Maxwell NoOne Columbia CAS 58996 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Maxwell - No One Else In The Room album art Nas Feat. Maxwell Nas Feat. Maxwell - No One Else In The Room(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none UK 2004 Sell This Version