Al Atkins

Real Name:
Alan John Atkins
Profile:
English heavy metal vocalist, born 11 October 1947 in Stone Cross, West Bromwich, Birmingham, England, UK. Most known for fronting early versions of Judas Priest and co-writing songs on their first two albums including the classic Victim of Changes.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SPM-WWR-CD-0008 Al Atkins - Judgement Day album art Al Atkins Judgement Day (Album) World Wide Records (7) SPM-WWR-CD-0008 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
TRC-GTR-CD-003 Al Atkins - Dreams Of Avalon album art Al Atkins Dreams Of Avalon(CD, Album) Green Tree Records TRC-GTR-CD-003 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PCCY-01204 Al Atkins - Victim Of Changes album art Al Atkins Victim Of Changes (Album) Neat Metal Records PCCY-01204 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
MSMCD120 Al Atkins - Heavy Thoughts album art Al Atkins Heavy Thoughts(CD, Album, RE) Market Square MSMCD120 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DG 003 Al Atkins - Demon Deceiver The Sin Sessions album art Al Atkins Demon Deceiver The Sin Sessions (Album) Diesel & Glory DG 003 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HST425CD Al Atkins - Reloaded album art Al Atkins Reloaded(CD, Album) Gonzo Multimedia HST425CD UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos

none Al Atkins - Demon Deceiver - The Sin Sessions album art Al Atkins Demon Deceiver - The Sin Sessions(DVDr, DVD-V, EP, Promo, PAL) MPEGUK Limited none 2005 Sell This Version