Baby Bash

Real Name:
Ronald Rey Bryant
Profile:
Baby Bash or Baby Beesh (real name: Ronnie Ray Bryant) (born on October 18, 1975 in Vallejo, California, USA) is a Mexican-American rapper.

Baby Bash grew up with his Latin side of the family. His Mexican mother and Anglo-American father both went to prison when Bash was young, resulting in little contact with them. Growing up, his uncles and grandmother exposed him to many different types of musical genres. He also worked with the late Mac Dre.

Baby Bash's career began to rise when he went to Houston, Texas, where he met fellow rapper South Park Mexican. Thus, he decided to re-locate there. Prior to his success as a solo artist he was part of rap groups Potna Deuce, Latino Velvet and N2DEEP. Bash's debut album entitled Savage Dreams was released on the independent label Dope House Records in 2001. The acclaim he received soon caught the attention of Universal Records, who signed him later that year. In 2003, Baby Bash released his first album on a major label, Tha Smokin' Nephew, and Super Saucy in 2005. He recently was featured in Paula DeAnda's first single "Doin' Too Much" from her debut album Paula DeAnda.

On June 26th, 2007, actor Shia LaBeouf started a beef with Baby Bash on San Diego radio station KHTS-FM Channel 933.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

B0001259-02 Baby Bash - Tha Smokin' Nephew album art Baby Bash Tha Smokin' Nephew (Album) Universal Records B0001259-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
545 450 612-2 Baby Bash - Mènage A Trois album art Baby Bash Mènage A Trois (Album) Empire Musicwerks 545 450 612-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
B0004101-02 Baby Bash - Super Saucy album art Baby Bash Super Saucy (Album) Universal Records B0004101-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Baby Bash - Do It Movin U Beezy! album art Baby Bash Presents Da Stooie Bros. Baby Bash Presents Da Stooie Bros. - Do It Movin U Beezy!(CD, Mixed) Rap Records (7) none US 2006 Sell This Version
BVCP-21546 Baby Bash - Cyclone album art Baby Bash Cyclone (Album) Arista BVCP-21546 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Baby Bash - Bashtown album art Baby Bash Bashtown(CD, Album) Upstairs Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Baby Bash - Unsung The Album album art Baby Bash Unsung The Album(CD, Album) Bashtown Music none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Baby Bash - Ronnie Rey All Day album art Baby Bash Ronnie Rey All Day(CD, Album) Empire Musicwerks none US 2014 Sell This Version
2163880191 Baby Bash - Don’t Panic It’s Organic album art Baby Bash Don’t Panic It’s Organic(CD, Album) Bashtown Music 2163880191 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Baby Bash - The Legalizers album art Paul Wall X Baby Bash Paul Wall X Baby Bash - The Legalizers(CD, Album + DVD) Bashtown none US 2016 Sell This Version
360 Baby Bash - Sangria album art Baby Bash & Frankie J* Baby Bash & Frankie J* - Sangria(CD, Album) Bashtown Music, Soulsick Music 360 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Baby Bash - The Legalizers, Vol. 2: Indoor Grow album art Paul Wall & Baby Bash Paul Wall & Baby Bash - The Legalizers, Vol. 2: Indoor Grow (Album) Paul Wall Music, Bashtown Music none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1005 Baby Bash - Mènage A Trois album art Baby Bash Mènage A Trois (Single) Empire Musicwerks 1005 2004 Sell This Version
PROM 2234, PROM2234 Baby Bash - Obsesión (Si Es Amor) album art 3rd Wish Feat. Baby Bash 3rd Wish Feat. Baby Bash - Obsesión (Si Es Amor) (Single, Maxi) Up Music PROM 2234, PROM2234 France 2004 Sell This Version
06024 9863088 (4) Baby Bash - Shorty Doowop album art Baby Bash Featuring Tiffany Villarreal & Russell Lee Baby Bash Featuring Tiffany Villarreal & Russell Lee - Shorty Doowop (Maxi, Single) Universal Records 06024 9863088 (4) Germany 2004 Sell This Version
UNIR 21101-1 Baby Bash - Suga Suga album art Baby Bash Suga Suga (Single, Maxi) Universal Records UNIR 21101-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
E2P10091 Baby Bash - Dime Piece / Hot Zone album art Baby Bash Dime Piece / Hot Zone(12", Promo) Empire Musicwerks E2P10091 US 2004 Sell This Version
676021 1 Baby Bash - Obsession (No Es Amor) album art Frankie J. (3) Featuring Baby Bash Frankie J. (3) Featuring Baby Bash - Obsession (No Es Amor)(CD, Single) Columbia 676021 1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
UNIR 21480-2 Baby Bash - Super Saucy album art Baby Bash Super Saucy (Single) Universal Records UNIR 21480-2 2005 Sell This Version
BASHCDP1 Baby Bash - Baby I'm Back album art Baby Bash Feat. Akon Baby Bash Feat. Akon - Baby I'm Back (Single, Maxi) Universal Records BASHCDP1 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
UNIR 21451-1 Baby Bash - Energy album art Natalie* Feat. Baby Bash Natalie* Feat. Baby Bash - Energy (Single) Universal Records UNIR 21451-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
BB-01 Baby Bash - Super Saucy LP Sampler album art Baby Bash Super Saucy LP Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Not On Label BB-01 US 2005 Sell This Version
UNIR 21454-2 Baby Bash - Who Wit Me album art Baby Bash Who Wit Me(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21454-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
88697-05021-2 Baby Bash - Na Na (The Yummy Song) album art Baby Bash Na Na (The Yummy Song) (Single) Arista 88697-05021-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
CR-10101 Baby Bash - Doing Too Much / Clap Ta This album art Paula DeAnda featuring Baby Bash & Ak'Sent Paula DeAnda featuring Baby Bash & Ak'Sent - Doing Too Much / Clap Ta This(12", Single) Arista CR-10101 Japan 2006 Sell This Version