Jackie Martling

Real Name:
John Coger Martling Jr.
Profile:
Jackie Martling was born on February 14, 1948 in Mineola, on Long Island, New York, USA as John Coger Martling Jr. He is an actor and writer, known for Private Parts (1997), The Howard Stern Radio Show (1998) and Comedy's Dirtiest Dozen (1988). He's known for rapid-fire, non-stop dirty jokes and a high pitched laugh.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2206021]

Artist

Albums

OHR-30 Jackie Martling - What Did You Expect? album art Jackie Martling What Did You Expect? (Album) Off Hour Rockers OHR-30 US 1979 Sell This Version
OHR-31 Jackie Martling - Goin' Ape! album art Jackie "The Joke Man" Martling* Goin' Ape! (Album) Off Hour Rockers OHR-31 US 1980 Sell This Version
OHR-32 Jackie Martling - Normal People Are People You Don't Know That Well album art Jackie Martling Normal People Are People You Don't Know That Well (Album) Off Hour Rockers OHR-32 US 1981 Sell This Version
OHR-75 Jackie Martling - The Joke Man album art Jackie Martling The Joke Man (Album) Off Hour Rockers OHR-75 US 1993 Sell This Version
OHR-77 Jackie Martling - Sgt. Pecker album art Jackie Martling Sgt. Pecker(CD, Album) Off Hour Rockers OHR-77 US 1995 Sell This Version
OLG89104-2 Jackie Martling - Hot Dogs And Donuts album art Jackie Martling Hot Dogs And Donuts(CD, Album) Oglio Records OLG89104-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
OGL89118-2 Jackie Martling - F. Jackie album art Jackie Martling F. Jackie(CD-ROM, Album) Oglio Records OGL89118-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OHR-30 Jackie Martling The Pot Song(7") Off Hour Rockers OHR-30 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

OHR-36, -36 Jackie Martling - Hoof Hearted?? Ice Melted. album art Jackie "The Joke Man" Martling* Hoof Hearted?? Ice Melted. Off Hour Rockers, Off Hour Rockers OHR-36, -36 US 1988 Sell This Version