Romanus Hoffstetter

Real Name:
Roman Hoffstetter
Profile:
German classical composer and Benedictine monk (born: 24 April 1742, in Bad Mergentheim, Germany; died: 21 May 1815, in Miltenberg-am-Main, Germany).
Sites:
Variations:
[a2207260]

Artist

Romanus Hoffstetter Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Romanus Hoffstetter - Kaiserquartett - Reiterquartett - Serenadenquartett album art Joseph Haydn ; Strauss-Quartett Joseph Haydn ; Strauss-Quartett - Kaiserquartett - Reiterquartett - Serenadenquartett (Album) Telefunken Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Romanus Hoffstetter - Münchinger Miniatures album art Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra*, Münchinger* String Quartete In F, and 2 more… Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra*, Münchinger* - Münchinger Miniatures (Album) Decca Spain 1967 Sell This Version
415 4431 Romanus Hoffstetter - The Explosive Sound Of The Cambridge Buskers album art The Cambridge Buskers Haydn Serenade The Cambridge Buskers - The Explosive Sound Of The Cambridge Buskers(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 415 4431 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Romanus Hoffstetter - Favourite Encores For String Quartet album art Delmé Quartet* Serenade: Andante From String Quartet In F Major, 'Op 3 No. 5 (Attr Haydn) (as Hoffstetter) Delmé Quartet* - Favourite Encores For String Quartet (Album) Helios UK 1989 Sell This Version
MK 45529, 01-045529-10 Romanus Hoffstetter - Tchaikovsky Chamber Orchestra album art Tchaikovsky Chamber Orchestra - Lazar Gosman , Music Director, Barber*, Haydn*, Mozart*, Prokofiev*, Tchaïkovsky* Serenade (as Roman Hoffstetter) Tchaikovsky Chamber Orchestra - Lazar Gosman , Music Director, Barber*, Haydn*, Mozart*, Prokofiev*, Tchaïkovsky* - Tchaikovsky Chamber Orchestra(CD, Album) CBS Masterworks, CBS Masterworks MK 45529, 01-045529-10 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Romanus Hoffstetter - Your Hundred Best Tunes, Volume 4 album art Various String Quartet In F Major, Op.3 No.5 - Serenade (as Hofstetter) Various - Your Hundred Best Tunes, Volume 4 (Comp) Decca Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Romanus Hoffstetter - Klassiska Mästerverk Volym II album art Various Serenad Ut Stråkkvartett Av Haydn (Sic) F.Dur, Op. 3, Nr. 5 (as Roman Hoffstetter) Various - Klassiska Mästerverk Volym II (Comp) Columbia Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
09026-61275-2 Romanus Hoffstetter - Strings - The Definitive Collection album art Robert Salter, Guildhall String Ensemble Serenade: Andante Cantabile (From Quartet, Op. 3, No. 5) (as Hoffstetter) Robert Salter, Guildhall String Ensemble - Strings - The Definitive Collection(CD, Comp) RCA Victor Red Seal, BMG Classics 09026-61275-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
EDC 3355 Romanus Hoffstetter - The Very Best Of Hooked On Classics album art Louis Clark Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / The New World Ensemble Conducted By Ettore Stratta Andante Cantabile (Excerpt) (as Hoffstetter) Louis Clark Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / The New World Ensemble Conducted By Ettore Stratta - The Very Best Of Hooked On Classics(4xCD, Comp + Box) Rajon Music Group EDC 3355 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
HD 2004 Romanus Hoffstetter - Hooked On Classics 4: Baroque album art The New World Ensemble, Ettore Stratta Andante Cantabile (Excerpt) (as Hoffstetter) The New World Ensemble, Ettore Stratta - Hooked On Classics 4: Baroque(CD, Album, RE) Digimode HD 2004 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
8.555704 Romanus Hoffstetter - String Quartets Op. 3, Nos. 3-6 (Attrib. To Romanus Hoffstetter) album art Haydn* / Kodály Quartet Haydn* / Kodály Quartet - String Quartets Op. 3, Nos. 3-6 (Attrib. To Romanus Hoffstetter)(CD, Album) Naxos 8.555704 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Romanus Hoffstetter - Original Masters - The Singles album art Various 4. Scherzando and 3 more… Various - Original Masters - The Singles (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2003 Sell This Version
8.555703 Romanus Hoffstetter - String Quartets Op. 2, Nos. 3 And 5 Op. 3, Nos. 1 And 2 album art Joseph Haydn / Kodály Quartet Joseph Haydn / Kodály Quartet - String Quartets Op. 2, Nos. 3 And 5 Op. 3, Nos. 1 And 2(CD, Album) Naxos 8.555703 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 57541 2 7 Romanus Hoffstetter - String Quartets, Op. 33 No. 3, Op. 77, Etc. album art Haydn*, Alban Berg Quartett Serenade (Andante Cantabile) (as Roman Hoffstetter) Haydn*, Alban Berg Quartett - String Quartets, Op. 33 No. 3, Op. 77, Etc.(CD) EMI Classics 7243 5 57541 2 7 US 2003 Sell This Version
CD ESMRS 161 Romanus Hoffstetter - Concierto De Cátedra Fundación Banco Santander album art Günter Pichler | Camerata E.ON De La Escuela Superior De Música Reina Sofía* De Serenata Haydn (as R. Hoffstetter) Günter Pichler | Camerata E.ON De La Escuela Superior De Música Reina Sofía* - Concierto De Cátedra Fundación Banco Santander(CD, Promo, Liv) Escuela Superior De Música Reina Sofía CD ESMRS 161 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
0190295869182 Romanus Hoffstetter - 29 String Quartets album art Haydn*, Pro Arte Quartet String Quartet No. 4 In B-flat Major, Op. 3 No. 4, Hob.III: 16 (as Hoffstetter) and 1 more… Haydn*, Pro Arte Quartet - 29 String Quartets(116xFile, FLAC, Comp, Mono, RM, 24-) Warner Classics 0190295869182 2017
419 396-4 Romanus Hoffstetter - Classic Street Music album art The Cambridge Buskers Serenade (as Hoffstetter) The Cambridge Buskers - Classic Street Music(Cass, Album, Comp, Chr) Deutsche Grammophon 419 396-4 Canada Unknown Sell This Version