Stylo G

Real Name:
Jason McDermott
Profile:
British MC, born in Spanish Town, Jamaica, in 1985.
Relocated to London in 2000.
Son of Dancehall DJ Poison Chang.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2207552]

Artist

Singles & EPs

none Stylo G - Come Over album art Clean Bandit Feat. Stylo G Clean Bandit Feat. Stylo G - Come Over (Single, EP) Atlantic none UK 2014 Sell This Version
TFHCAD Stylo G - Foundation album art Cadenza (3) Feat. Stylo G & Busy Signal Cadenza (3) Feat. Stylo G & Busy Signal - Foundation(7", Pic) The Full Hundred TFHCAD Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Stylo G - Chariot album art Will Simms Ft. Stylo G Will Simms Ft. Stylo G - Chariot (Single) Universal Music none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Stylo G - My Time album art Stylo G My Time(2xFile, AAC, Single) Sonic Records (24) none UK 2016
none Stylo G - Won't Forget You album art Pixie Lott Ft. Stylo G Pixie Lott Ft. Stylo G - Won't Forget You (Single) 3Beat none 2017 Sell This Version
HTWX-004 Stylo G - Closer To Me album art The Heatwave ft. Stylo G The Heatwave ft. Stylo G - Closer To Me(File, AIFF, MP3, WAV, Single) Heat Wax HTWX-004 UK 2018
G6001 Stylo G - Closer To Me album art GAME6IX, The Heatwave, Stylo G GAME6IX, The Heatwave, Stylo G - Closer To Me(File, WAV, Single) LionDub International G6001 UK & US 2018
none Stylo G - Contigo album art Mala Rodríguez feat. Stylo G Mala Rodríguez feat. Stylo G - Contigo(File, MP3, Single, VBR) Industria Works none Spain 2018
none Stylo G - Badd album art Stylo G Feat. Sister Nancy Stylo G Feat. Sister Nancy - Badd(CDr, Single, Promo) 3Beat none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Stylo G - We Make It Bounce album art Dillon Francis Ft. Major Lazer & Stylo G Dillon Francis Ft. Major Lazer & Stylo G - We Make It Bounce(CDr, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
ELA002 Stylo G - Bring It Back album art Friction* Ft. Stylo G Friction* Ft. Stylo G - Bring It Back(3xFile, MP3, 320) Elevate Audio ELA002 UK 2016
DM949 Stylo G - Young Hearts album art Henry Fong (2) Ft. Nyla & Stylo G Henry Fong (2) Ft. Nyla & Stylo G - Young Hearts Dim Mak Records DM949 US 2017