Avant (2)

Real Name:
Myron Avant
Profile:
R&B singer/songwriter from Cleveland, Ohio, born 26 April 1978 in Cleveland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Avant (2)

Avant (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Avant (2) - My Thoughts album art Avant (2) My Thoughts (Album) MCA Records, Magic Johnson Music US 2000 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Ecstasy album art Avant (2) Ecstasy (Album) MCA Records, Magic Johnson Music US 2002 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Private Room album art Avant (2) Private Room (Album) Geffen Records, Magic Johnson Music US 2003 Sell This Version
none Avant (2) Private Room Preview(CD, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Director album art Avant (2) Director (Album) Magic Johnson Music, Geffen Records Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
50999 2 07582 2 6 Avant (2) - Avant album art Avant (2) Avant(CD, Album) Capitol Music Group 50999 2 07582 2 6 US 2008 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - The Letter album art Avant (2) The Letter (Album) Verve Forecast US 2010 Sell This Version
none Avant (2) - Face The Music album art Avant (2) Face The Music(CD, Album) MO-B, EMI none US 2013 Sell This Version
2949004195 Avant (2) - The VIII album art Avant (2) The VIII(CD, Album) Mo-B Entertainment, Inc., Universal Music Group, Caroline Records 2949004195 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Avant (2) - I Wanna Know album art Avant (2) I Wanna Know (Single, Maxi) Paytown US 1998 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - My First Love album art Avant (2) Featuring Ketara Wyatt* Avant (2) Featuring Ketara Wyatt* - My First Love (Single) MCA Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Separated album art Avant (2) Separated (Single) MCA Records, Magic Johnson Music US 2000 Sell This Version
MCAR-25145-2 Avant (2) Let's Make A Deal(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records MCAR-25145-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
UMCR-4119-2 Avant (2) - Separated album art Avant (2) Separated(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records UMCR-4119-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Avant (2) Get Away (Single) MCA Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Happy (The Remix) album art Avant (2) Happy (The Remix) (Single) MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Nothing In This World album art Keke Wyatt Featuring Avant (2) Keke Wyatt Featuring Avant (2) - Nothing In This World (Single) MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Makin' Good Love album art Avant (2) Makin' Good Love (Single) MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version
none Avant (2) - One Way Street album art Charlie Wilson feat. Avant (2) Charlie Wilson feat. Avant (2) - One Way Street(CD, Single, Promo) Major Hits Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Don't Say No, Just Say Yes album art Avant (2) Don't Say No, Just Say Yes (Single) MCA Records US 2002 Sell This Version
MCAR-31626-1 Avant (2) - Ecstasy album art Avant (2) Ecstasy(12", EP, Promo) MCA Records MCAR-31626-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Read Your Mind album art Avant (2) Read Your Mind (Single) Geffen Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - Don't Take Your Love Away album art Avant (2) Don't Take Your Love Away (Single) Geffen Records US 2003 Sell This Version
B0003914-11 Avant (2) - Karma (Remix) album art Lloyd Banks feat. Avant (2) Lloyd Banks feat. Avant (2) - Karma (Remix)(12") Interscope Records B0003914-11 US 2004 Sell This Version
Avant (2) - 4 Minutes album art Avant (2) 4 Minutes (Single) Geffen Records, Magic Johnson Music US 2005 Sell This Version