Kon Artis

Kon Artis

Real Name:
Denaun Porter
Profile:
American rapper and hip-hop producer based in Detroit, MI.
Born December 7, 1978.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a220838]

Artist

Kon Artis Discography Tracks

Albums

none DJ Butter The Do Do and 1 more… DJ Butter - Shit Happens(CD, Album, P/Mixed) Crazy Noise Productions none US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

none DJ Carl "The Invisible Man" Gettin Loose (as Kon Artists) DJ Carl "The Invisible Man" - The Art Of Invisibility(Cass, Comp) Modern Tribe Communications, Inc. none US 1999 Sell This Version
QAK8845 Da Ruckus Check It Da Ruckus - Da Forgotten Episode: Bootlegs, Breaks & B-Sides(CD, Album, Comp) Quiet As Kept QAK8845 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Various The Do Do and 1 more… Various - Detroit Underground Volume 4(CDr, Comp) Crack House & Rusty Shank Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
D12 Wrong and 3 more… D12 - Limited Edition Mixtape (Comp) Fuck-You Records Russia 2003 Sell This Version
SPG 1107 Ras Kass Bend A Corner Ras Kass - Re-Up (The Compilation)(CD, Comp) SPG Music Productions Ltd. SPG 1107 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
SDR 01-3678-2 Various Makin' Moves Various - Hip Hop - The Collection(3xCD, Comp) Street Dance SDR 01-3678-2 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
01-2708-2 Dr. Dre Bend A Corner Dr. Dre - 2005(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Street Dance 01-2708-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
SDR 01-2683-2 Various Makin' Moves Various - Now That's Hip Hop(2xCD, Comp) Street Dance SDR 01-2683-2 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
D12 Freestyle D12 - D12 MP3 (Comp) 192k Digital Russia 2007 Sell This Version
SDR 01-2796-4 Various Bend A Corner Various - Gangstaz 4 Life(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Street Dance SDR 01-2796-4 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
SDR 01-6767-2 Various Makin' Moves Various - Hip Hop Car Tuning(CD, Comp) Street Dance SDR 01-6767-2 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
SDR 01-2840-2 Various Makin' Moves Various - The Legends: Classic ~ Oldschool ~ Hip Hop(2xCD, Comp) Street Dance SDR 01-2840-2 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
01-2815-2 Various Makin' Moves Various - American Gangstaz(2xCD, Comp) Street Dance 01-2815-2 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
none Eminem Whatever You Want Eminem - Golden Collection(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Golden Collection (2) none Ukraine 2011 Sell This Version

Mixes

none DJ Butter & D12 Skull Therapy 2002 (Snippet) (as KonArtis) and 1 more… DJ Butter & D12 - Dirty World Mixtape(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Crazy Noise Productions none US 2002 Sell This Version
The Evil Genius: DJ Green Lantern* Wrong (as Kon Artist) and 1 more… The Evil Genius: DJ Green Lantern* - Invasion Part II: Conspiracy Theory (Comp) Shady Records US 2003 Sell This Version
OTCD967, OTCD967 - NT104 The Evil Genius Dj Green Lantern* Wrong and 1 more… The Evil Genius Dj Green Lantern* - Conspiracy Theory: Invasion Part II(2xCD, Mixed) Nocturne, Nocturne, On the Corner, On the Corner OTCD967, OTCD967 - NT104 US 2004 Sell This Version
Various Bend A Corner Various - Urban Car Tunes 2 Street Dance Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Eminem & D12 Freestyle Eminem & D12 - Lost In London(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Shady Records (2), Interscope Records (2) none 2006 Sell This Version
none Beat Brothers (8) Hip Hop Stunt (as Kon Artist) Beat Brothers (8) - Classic News(CD, Mixed) Not On Label (Beat Brothers (8) Self-Released) none Denmark 2013 Sell This Version