Mitch Brathwaite

Real Name:
Mitchell U. Braithwaite
Profile:
A producer, songwriter, and vocalist who was born in 1947 and began his career in the New York City soul scene during the 1960s and later went on to serve as an early hip hop pioneer at the onset of the 1980s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mitch Brathwaite Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Mitch Brathwaite - You've Been A Long Time Comin' / My Woman Needs Me album art Mitchell Braithwaite* You've Been A Long Time Comin' / My Woman Needs Me (Single) Probe US 1969 Sell This Version
Mitch Brathwaite - Father Goose (The Ball At Oz....) album art M. Brathwaite* / W. Carter* M. Brathwaite* / W. Carter* - Father Goose (The Ball At Oz....) We-Four Records US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit