Watson Forbes

Real Name:
Watson Douglas Buchanan Forbes
Profile:
Scottish violist and classical music arranger, born 16 November 1909 in St Andrews, Scotland and died 25 June 1997 in Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire, England.
In Groups:
[a2211537]

Artist