Steve Vai

Real Name:
Steven Siro Vai
Profile:
Guitarist.
Born June 6, 1960, Nassau County Hospital, Long Island, New York.
Husband of Pia Vai.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Steve Vai - Flex-Able album art Steve Vai Flex-Able (Album) Urantia Records (SyVy) US 1984 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Passion And Warfare album art Steve Vai Passion And Warfare (Album) Relativity Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Alien Love Secrets album art Steve Vai Alien Love Secrets (Album) Relativity, Relativity UK 1995 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Fire Garden album art Steve Vai Fire Garden (Album) Epic, Epic, Epic Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - G3 Live In Concert album art Joe Satriani / Eric Johnson (2) / Steve Vai Joe Satriani / Eric Johnson (2) / Steve Vai - G3 Live In Concert (Album) Epic Asia 1997 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - The Ultra Zone album art Steve Vai The Ultra Zone (Album) Epic, Epic Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Alive In An Ultra World album art Steve Vai Alive In An Ultra World (Album, Comp) Epic Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - The Elusive Light & Sound Vol. 1 album art Steve Vai The Elusive Light & Sound Vol. 1 (Album) Favored Nations US 2002 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - G3 Live: Rockin' In The Free World album art Joe Satriani & Steve Vai & Yngwie Malmsteen Joe Satriani & Steve Vai & Yngwie Malmsteen - G3 Live: Rockin' In The Free World (Album) Epic Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Live In London album art Steve Vai Live In London Epic, Legacy China 2003 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Real Illusions: Reflections album art Steve Vai Real Illusions: Reflections (Album) Epic, Red Ink US 2005 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Sound Theories Vol. I & II album art Steve Vai Sound Theories Vol. I & II (Album) Epic, Red Ink Thailand 2007 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - G3 Live In Tokyo album art Satriani* / Vai* / Petrucci* Satriani* / Vai* / Petrucci* - G3 Live In Tokyo (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Australia 2005 Sell This Version
LWH 5830-5 Steve Vai - Naked Tracks album art Steve Vai Naked Tracks(5xCD, Album) Light Without Heat LWH 5830-5 US 2009 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Where The Wild Things Are album art Steve Vai Where The Wild Things Are (Album) Favored Nations, Light Without Heat US 2009 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Where The Other Wild Things Are album art Steve Vai Where The Other Wild Things Are (Album) Favored Nations, Light Without Heat US 2010 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - The Story Of Light - Real Illusions: Of A... album art Steve Vai The Story Of Light - Real Illusions: Of A... (Album) Favored Nations Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - Modern Primitive / Passion And Warfare album art Steve Vai Modern Primitive / Passion And Warfare (Album) Epic Japan 2016 Sell This Version
FN2930 Steve Vai - Steve Vai & The Classified - Modern Primitive album art Steve Vai Steve Vai & The Classified - Modern Primitive(CD, Album) Light Without Heat FN2930 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Steve Vai - Flex-Able Leftovers album art Steve Vai Flex-Able Leftovers (EP, Album) Urantia Records (SyVy) US 1984 Sell This Version
SOUNDPAGE #42 Steve Vai - Crossroads Guitar Duel album art Ry Cooder & Steve Vai Ry Cooder & Steve Vai - Crossroads Guitar Duel(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #42 US 1988 Sell This Version
Steve Vai - The Audience Is Listening album art Steve Vai The Audience Is Listening (Single) Relativity US 1990 Sell This Version
RPROCD-0117 Steve Vai - For The Love Of God album art Steve Vai For The Love Of God(CD, Single, Promo) Relativity Recordings, Inc. RPROCD-0117 US 1990 Sell This Version
656216 7 Steve Vai - I Would Love To album art Steve Vai I Would Love To(7") CBS 656216 7 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
SAM 30 Steve Vai - You're Invited (But You're Friend Can't Come) album art Vince Neil, Steve Vai, T-Ride Vince Neil, Steve Vai, T-Ride - You're Invited (But You're Friend Can't Come)(12", Promo) Hollywood Records SAM 30 UK 1992 Sell This Version