Pina Bausch

Real Name:
Philippina Bausch
Profile:
German modern dance choreographer, dancer and artistic director of the dance company "Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch". She was born 27 July 1940 in Solingen, Germany and died 30 June 2009 in Wuppertal, Germany.

In 2007 she was awarded with the Japanese Kyoto-Prize.
Sites:
[a2211848]

Artist

Videos

BAC044 Pina Bausch - Orpheus Und Eurydike album art Christoph W. Gluck* / Pina Bausch, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble & Chor*, Thomas Hengelbrock Christoph W. Gluck* / Pina Bausch, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble & Chor*, Thomas Hengelbrock - Orpheus Und Eurydike(DVD-V, Copy Prot., Dlx, Multichannel, NTSC) Bel Air Classiques BAC044 France 2009 Sell This Version