Comforter

Comforter

Real Name:
Andrei Alexeev
Profile:
1964 - 2016. Andrei Alexeev died on 11 Mai 2016 at the age of 52.
Comforter, aka Andrei Alexeev, was one of first russian noise artists. He also known for such projects as the Disphagia, Rechem, Liquid Laugh Generator (LLG).
Comforter is fast paced cut-up noise / extreme electronics project since 1997.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
[a221185]

Artist

Comforter Discography Tracks

Albums

ES-33 Comforter Pleasant Groove To Relax(Cass, Album) Xerxes ES-33 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
SOI 023 Comforter inc* / Government Alpha Comforter inc* / Government Alpha - Split(Cass, Ltd, C60) Spirals Of Involution SOI 023 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
U40 Comforter Inc.* / 2nd Off The Cuff Comforter Inc.* / 2nd Off The Cuff - Split(Cass, Ltd, C46) Ultra U40 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
SOI 033 Comforter Inc* Faustrecht(CDr) Spirals Of Involution SOI 033 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
SOI 031 Comforter vs. Lefthandeddecision Comforter vs. Lefthandeddecision - Comforter vs. Lefthandeddecision(CDr) Spirals Of Involution SOI 031 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
SOI 037 Daruin / A.Borisov* / Comforter Daruin / A.Borisov* / Comforter - How To Use Friends As Organ Donors(CDr, Ltd) Spirals Of Involution SOI 037 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
SOI 047 Comforter Values, Needs & Delicate Brainwash(CDr) Spirals Of Involution SOI 047 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
verazität 070 Comforter And Hinyouki Comforter And Hinyouki - Perfect Flex(CDr, Ltd, Num) Verato Project verazität 070 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
RKT-08 Comforter Voice Of The Voiceless(CDr, Ltd) Rokot RKT-08 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none Comforter Low Voltage Rock And Roll(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Comforter Self-released) none Russia 2014
none Comforter Live On Stage(2xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Comforter Self-released) none Russia 2015
SOI 018 Талонов Нет / Comforter Талонов Нет / Comforter - Split(Cass, Ltd) Spirals Of Involution SOI 018 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SOI 056 Comforter Analog Years Volume One(CDr, Comp) Spirals Of Involution SOI 056 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
none Comforter Suspect And Distrust(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (Comforter Self-released) none Russia 2015

Miscellaneous

none Comforter Promo-tape(Cass, Promo) Spirals Of Involution none Russia 1998 Sell This Version
SOI 021 Comforter Verfremdungseffekt(Cass, Ltd) Spirals Of Involution SOI 021 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
S.O.I. 020 Taya Niye / Comforter Taya Niye / Comforter - Split(Cass) Spirals Of Involution S.O.I. 020 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
U32 Comforter / Veprisuicida* Comforter / Veprisuicida* - Split(Cass, Ltd) Ultra U32 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
TRO-037 Comforter The Maiming Machine(Cass, Ltd, C60) Troniks TRO-037 US 2000 Sell This Version
SOI 024 Comforter / Sonic Disorder Comforter / Sonic Disorder - Split(Cass) Spirals Of Involution SOI 024 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
SOI 027 Lo.By... / Comforter Lo.By... / Comforter - Split(Cass, Ltd) Spirals Of Involution SOI 027 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
SOI 030 Comforter The End Of The Ball Game(CDr, Ltd) Spirals Of Involution SOI 030 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
SOI 029 Comforter Inc.* System Crash E.P.(CDr, Ltd) Spirals Of Involution SOI 029 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
SOI 028 Comforter Jihad Comes To Your House(CDr, Ltd) Spirals Of Involution SOI 028 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
DF0007 Comforter Hush Money(CDr, Ltd) Deserted Factory DF0007 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit