JD McPherson

JD McPherson

Real Name:
Jonathan David McPherson
Profile:
Rock'n'Roll Rhythm'n'Blues and Rockabilly singer-songwriter and guitarist from Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA, born April 14, 1977.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2213341]

Artist

JD McPherson Discography Tracks

Albums

JD McPherson Signs & Signifiers (Album) Hi-Style Records US 2010 Sell This Version
JD McPherson Let The Good Times Roll (Album) Rounder Records France 2014 Sell This Version
JD McPherson Undivided Heart & Soul (Album) New West Records US 2017 Sell This Version
nw5146 JD McPherson JD McPherson, Undivided Heart & Soul(LP) New West Records nw5146 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WCI 45-104 JD McPherson Featuring Jimmy Sutton And Alex Hall (4) JD McPherson Featuring Jimmy Sutton And Alex Hall (4) - North Side Gal(7", Ltd) Witchcraft International WCI 45-104 US 2010 Sell This Version
none JD McPherson Your Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Decca none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none JD McPherson Dimes For Nickels(CDr, Single, Promo) Decca none UK 2012 Sell This Version
11661-8739-1 JD McPherson North Side Gal / Abigail Blue(7", Ltd) Hi-Style Records 11661-8739-1 US 2012 Sell This Version
11661-8761-1 JD McPherson Fire Bug / A Gentle Awakening(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Rounder Records 11661-8761-1 2013 Sell This Version
PRO-RO-0611 JD McPherson The Warm Covers EP(CD, EP, Promo) Rounder Records PRO-RO-0611 US 2014 Sell This Version
VJR-36236-01 JD McPherson I Wish You Would / Steal Away(7", Single) Vee Jay Records VJR-36236-01 US 2014 Sell This Version
11611-32635-01 JD McPherson Bossy(7", Single, Juk) Rounder Records 11611-32635-01 US 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none JD McPherson Daytrotter Session(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2012