Big Jack Reynolds

Real Name:
Marshall Reynolds
Profile:
Blues singer and harmonica player, born Albany, Georgia, 11 July 1931, died Toledo, Ohio, 29 December 1993.
Reynolds first recorded for the Mah's label in Detroit, Michigan, in 1962, with another session for Hi-Q/Fortune in 1965. He recorded again for Blue Suit and Highball in the 1980s, and also recorded with Two Aces And A Jack in the 1980s.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Broke And Disgusted — Big Jack Reynolds Big Jack Reynolds Broke And Disgusted(Cass, Album) Highball Records (2) none US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

M-0010 You Don't Treat Me Right / Made It Up In Your Mind — Big Jack Reynolds Big Jack Reynolds You Don't Treat Me Right / Made It Up In Your Mind (Single) Mah's Records M-0010 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5036 I Had A Little Dog / You Won't Treat Me Right — Big Jack Reynolds Big Jack Reynolds I Had A Little Dog / You Won't Treat Me Right(7", Single) Hi-Q 5036 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HB 101 You Better Leave That Woman Alone — Big Jack Reynolds Big Jack Reynolds You Better Leave That Woman Alone(7", Single) Highball Records (2) HB 101 US 1989 Sell This Version