Eddie Murphy

Real Name:
Edward Regan Murphy
Profile:
Born : April 03, 1961 // Hempstead, NY, United States

Eddie Murphy is a popular comedian, movie star, and part-time singer who started life in the housing projects of Brooklyn. In 1985, Murphy released How Could It Be, a album of pop music including the million-selling single "Party All the Time." His other musical albums include So Happy (1989) and Love's Alright (1992).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Eddie Murphy - Eddie Murphy album art Eddie Murphy Eddie Murphy (Album, EP) Columbia, The Entertainment Company Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Comedian album art Eddie Murphy Comedian (Album) Columbia, The Entertainment Company Records Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - How Could It Be album art Eddie Murphy How Could It Be (Album) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - So Happy album art Eddie Murphy So Happy (Album) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Love's Alright album art Eddie Murphy Love's Alright (Album) Motown Australia 1992 Sell This Version
CK 38180 Eddie Murphy - Eddie Murphy album art Eddie Murphy Eddie Murphy(CD, Album, RE) Columbia CK 38180 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eddie Murphy - Enough Is Enough album art Eddie Murphy Enough Is Enough (Single) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Boogie In Your Butt album art Eddie Murphy Boogie In Your Butt (Single) Columbia, The Entertainment Company Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
AE7 1768 Eddie Murphy - Singers / The Barbecue album art Eddie Murphy Singers / The Barbecue(7", Promo, Styrene) Columbia AE7 1768 US 1983 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Honeymooners Rap album art Joe Piscopo / Eddie Murphy Joe Piscopo / Eddie Murphy - Honeymooners Rap (Single) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - How Could It Be album art Eddie Murphy How Could It Be (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Party All The Time album art Eddie Murphy Party All The Time (Single, Maxi) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version
JC 15158 Eddie Murphy - I'm Your Man / Party All The Time album art Wham! / Eddie Murphy Wham! / Eddie Murphy - I'm Your Man / Party All The Time(7", Jukebox) Epic, CBS JC 15158 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Till The Money's Gone album art Eddie Murphy Till The Money's Gone (Single) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Put Your Mouth On Me album art Eddie Murphy Put Your Mouth On Me (Single, Maxi) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - I Was A King album art Eddie Murphy I Was A King (Single, Maxi) Motown Japan 1992 Sell This Version
WO21582-4 Eddie Murphy Yeah(CD, Single, Promo, Box) Motown WO21582-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Desdamona album art Eddie Murphy Desdamona (Single) Motown US 1993 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Whatzupwitu album art Eddie Murphy Whatzupwitu (Maxi, Single) Motown France 1993 Sell This Version
CAS 3558-S1 Eddie Murphy - Eddie's Laff Traxxx album art Eddie Murphy Eddie's Laff Traxxx(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 3558-S1 US 1997 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Red Light album art Eddie Murphy Ft. Snoop Lion Eddie Murphy Ft. Snoop Lion - Red Light (Single) Panda Bear Productions 2013
none Eddie Murphy - Oh Jah Jah album art Eddie Murphy Oh Jah Jah(File, AAC, Single, 256) Panda Bear Productions, VPAL Music none US 2015
SPEC-1437 Eddie Murphy - Party All The Time / Let's Hear It For The Boy album art Eddie Murphy / Deneice Williams* Eddie Murphy / Deneice Williams* - Party All The Time / Let's Hear It For The Boy(12") Unidisc SPEC-1437 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AMDJ021593 Eddie Murphy - I Got A Man / I Was A King album art Positive K / Eddie Murphy Positive K / Eddie Murphy - I Got A Man / I Was A King(12", Comp) Island Records, Motown AMDJ021593 US 1992 Sell This Version
Eddie Murphy - Greatest Comedy Hits album art Eddie Murphy Greatest Comedy Hits (Comp) Columbia US 1997 Sell This Version