Eddie Murphy

Real Name:
Edward Regan Murphy
Profile:
Born : April 03, 1961 // Hempstead, NY, United States

Eddie Murphy is a popular comedian, movie star, and part-time singer who started life in the housing projects of Brooklyn. In 1985, Murphy released How Could It Be, a album of pop music including the million-selling single "Party All the Time." His other musical albums include So Happy (1989) and Love's Alright (1992).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FC 38180 Eddie Murphy - Eddie Murphy album art Eddie Murphy Eddie Murphy (Album, EP) Columbia, The Entertainment Company Records FC 38180 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
40-25760 Eddie Murphy - Comedian album art Eddie Murphy Comedian (Album) Columbia, The Entertainment Company Records 40-25760 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
CK 39952 Eddie Murphy - How Could It Be album art Eddie Murphy How Could It Be (Album) Columbia CK 39952 US 1985 Sell This Version
462404 4 Eddie Murphy - So Happy album art Eddie Murphy So Happy (Album) Columbia, Columbia 462404 4 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
530136-2 Eddie Murphy - Love's Alright album art Eddie Murphy Love's Alright (Album) Motown 530136-2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

18-03047 Eddie Murphy - Enough Is Enough album art Eddie Murphy Enough Is Enough (Single) Columbia 18-03047 US 1982 Sell This Version
BA 233167 Eddie Murphy - Boogie In Your Butt album art Eddie Murphy Boogie In Your Butt (Single) Columbia, The Entertainment Company Records BA 233167 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
AE7 1768 Eddie Murphy - Singers / The Barbecue album art Eddie Murphy Singers / The Barbecue(7", Promo, Styrene) Columbia AE7 1768 US 1983 Sell This Version
CAS-2092 Eddie Murphy - Honeymooners Rap album art Joe Piscopo / Eddie Murphy Joe Piscopo / Eddie Murphy - Honeymooners Rap (Single) Columbia CAS-2092 US 1985 Sell This Version
CBSA 12.6890 Eddie Murphy - How Could It Be album art Eddie Murphy How Could It Be (Single) Columbia CBSA 12.6890 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
38-05609 Eddie Murphy - Party All The Time album art Eddie Murphy Party All The Time (Single, Maxi) Columbia 38-05609 US 1985 Sell This Version
JC 15158 Eddie Murphy - I'm Your Man / Party All The Time album art Wham! / Eddie Murphy Wham! / Eddie Murphy - I'm Your Man / Party All The Time(7", Jukebox) Epic, CBS JC 15158 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
CSK 1896 Eddie Murphy - Till The Money's Gone album art Eddie Murphy Till The Money's Gone (Single) Columbia CSK 1896 US 1989 Sell This Version
38T 68897, 38T68897 Eddie Murphy - Put Your Mouth On Me album art Eddie Murphy Put Your Mouth On Me (Single, Maxi) Columbia 38T 68897, 38T68897 US 1989 Sell This Version
podt-1014 Eddie Murphy - I Was A King album art Eddie Murphy I Was A King (Single, Maxi) Motown podt-1014 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
WO21582-4 Eddie Murphy Yeah(CD, Single, Promo, Box) Motown WO21582-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
374631121-2 Eddie Murphy - Desdamona album art Eddie Murphy Desdamona (Single) Motown 374631121-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
860 131-1 Eddie Murphy - Whatzupwitu album art Eddie Murphy Whatzupwitu (Maxi, Single) Motown 860 131-1 France 1993 Sell This Version
CAS 3558-S1, CAS 3558 Eddie Murphy - Eddie's Laff Traxxx album art Eddie Murphy Eddie's Laff Traxxx(12", Promo) Columbia, Columbia CAS 3558-S1, CAS 3558 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Eddie Murphy - Red Light album art Eddie Murphy Ft. Snoop Lion Eddie Murphy Ft. Snoop Lion - Red Light (Single) Panda Bear Productions none 2013
none Eddie Murphy - Oh Jah Jah album art Eddie Murphy Oh Jah Jah(File, AAC, Single, 256) Panda Bear Productions, VPAL Music none US 2015
SPEC-1437 Eddie Murphy - Party All The Time / Let's Hear It For The Boy album art Eddie Murphy / Deneice Williams* Eddie Murphy / Deneice Williams* - Party All The Time / Let's Hear It For The Boy(12") Unidisc SPEC-1437 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AMDJ021593 Eddie Murphy - I Got A Man / I Was A King album art Positive K / Eddie Murphy Positive K / Eddie Murphy - I Got A Man / I Was A King(12", Comp) Island Records, Motown AMDJ021593 US 1992 Sell This Version
CK67967 Eddie Murphy - Greatest Comedy Hits album art Eddie Murphy Greatest Comedy Hits (Comp) Columbia CK67967 US 1997 Sell This Version
CAS 9992 Eddie Murphy - Greatest Comedy Hits album art Eddie Murphy Greatest Comedy Hits(LP, Comp, Promo) Columbia CAS 9992 US 1997 Sell This Version