Vincent Price (2)

Real Name:
Vincent Leonard Price, Jr.
Profile:
Vincent Price was an American film actor (born May 27, 1911, St. Louis, Missouri, USA – died October 25, 1993, Los Angeles, California, USA), starred in a number of B-films, including a good portion of the revered Roger Corman films. Vincent Price was a melodramatic actor that became the characters in his film, from expression to countenance to his manner of speaking. It is no wonder why this actor has been commissioned for a good deal of voice acting, from Michael Jackson's "Thriller", The Thief and the Cobbler to becoming the psychotic and sociopathic character in many Edgar Allan Poe movies and audio books.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TC 1059 Vincent Price (2) - Poems Of Shelley album art Vincent Price (2) Poems Of Shelley Caedmon Records TC 1059 US 1956 Sell This Version
CS-110 Vincent Price (2) - Co-Star - The Record Acting Game album art Vincent Price (2) Co-Star - The Record Acting Game Co-Star CS-110 US 1958 Sell This Version
CP 102 Vincent Price (2) - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan album art Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan(LP, Album) Caedmon Records CP 102 US 1958 Sell This Version
ML 5668 Vincent Price (2) - America The Beautiful - The Heart Of America In Poetry album art Vincent Price (2) America The Beautiful - The Heart Of America In Poetry Columbia Masterworks ML 5668 US 1961 Sell This Version
GP-6258 Vincent Price (2) - The World Of Century Twenty First album art Alexander Laszlo / Vincent Price (2) Alexander Laszlo / Vincent Price (2) - The World Of Century Twenty First Guild Publications Of California GP-6258 US 1962 Sell This Version
DLP 3195 Vincent Price (2) - Gallery album art Vincent Price (2) Gallery(LP, Album, Mono) Dot Records DLP 3195 US 1962 Sell This Version
LOC 1149 Vincent Price (2) - Darling Of The Day album art Jule Styne, E.Y. Harburg, Vincent Price (2), Patricia Routledge Jule Styne, E.Y. Harburg, Vincent Price (2), Patricia Routledge - Darling Of The Day (Album) RCA Victor LOC 1149 US 1968 Sell This Version
8XTT 500342 Vincent Price (2) - Witchcraft - Magic: An Adventure In Demonology album art Vincent Price (2) Witchcraft - Magic: An Adventure In Demonology Capitol Records 8XTT 500342 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1393 Vincent Price (2) - Tales Of Witches, Ghosts And Goblins album art Vincent Price (2) Tales Of Witches, Ghosts And Goblins(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1393 US 1972 Sell This Version
TC 1338 Vincent Price (2) - A Coven Of Witches' Tales album art Vincent Price (2) A Coven Of Witches' Tales (Album) Caedmon Records TC 1338 US 1973 Sell This Version
06-2450050 Vincent Price (2) - His Son: The Life And Times Of Jesus album art Vincent Price (2) His Son: The Life And Times Of Jesus(2xLP, Gat) His Son 06-2450050 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1429 Vincent Price (2) - A Graveyard Of Ghost Tales album art Vincent Price (2) A Graveyard Of Ghost Tales Caedmon Records TC 1429 US 1974 Sell This Version
MR-1041 Vincent Price (2) - 'Till Death Do Us Part / The Complete Horror Classic "Blood Bath" album art Peter Lorre / Vincent Price (2) Peter Lorre / Vincent Price (2) - 'Till Death Do Us Part / The Complete Horror Classic "Blood Bath"(LP) Radiola MR-1041 US 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1449 Vincent Price (2) - The Gold-Bug album art Edgar Allan Poe, Vincent Price (2) Edgar Allan Poe, Vincent Price (2) - The Gold-Bug(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1449 US 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1450 Vincent Price (2) - Edgar Allan Poe: The Imp Of The Perverse And Other Tales album art Vincent Price (2) Edgar Allan Poe: The Imp Of The Perverse And Other Tales(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1450 US 1975 Sell This Version
none Vincent Price (2) - Odyssey Starring Vincent Price album art Vincent Price (2) Odyssey Starring Vincent Price(LP) Blanc Communications Corporation none US 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1497 Vincent Price (2) - A Hornbook For Witches, Stories And Poems For Halloween album art Vincent Price (2) A Hornbook For Witches, Stories And Poems For Halloween (Album) Caedmon Records TC 1497 US 1976 Sell This Version
none Vincent Price (2) - Dining At Versailles album art Vincent Price (2) Dining At Versailles(LP, Album) Nelson Industries none US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-501 Vincent Price (2) - The Bard's Board / Food From Shakespearean Times album art Vincent Price (2) The Bard's Board / Food From Shakespearean Times(LP) Nelson Industries VP-501 US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-901 Vincent Price (2) - Classical Spanish Cuisine album art Vincent Price (2) Classical Spanish Cuisine(LP, Album) Nelson Industries VP-901 US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-1101 Vincent Price (2) - The Wok album art Vincent Price (2) The Wok(LP) Nelson Industries VP-1101 US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-201 Vincent Price (2) - Food Of The Gods album art Vincent Price (2) Food Of The Gods(LP, Album) Nelson Industries VP-201 US 1977 Sell This Version
TC 1483 Vincent Price (2) - Edgar Allan Poe - Ligeia album art Vincent Price (2) Edgar Allan Poe - Ligeia(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1483 US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-505 Vincent Price (2) - Foods From The Austro-Hungarian Empire album art Vincent Price (2) Foods From The Austro-Hungarian Empire(LP) Nelson Industries VP-505 US 1977 Sell This Version
none Vincent Price (2) - La Cocina Mejicana album art Vincent Price (2) La Cocina Mejicana(LP) Nelson Industries none US 1977 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

stoneweather

stoneweather

April 29, 2010
this discography (if even post-humously), is incomplete, someone please submit more. ("witchcraft & magic" on capitol records, would be a good example).

Videos (29) Edit