Vincent Price (2)

Vincent Price (2)

Real Name:
Vincent Leonard Price, Jr.
Profile:
Vincent Price was an American film actor (born May 27, 1911, St. Louis, Missouri, USA – died October 25, 1993, Los Angeles, California, USA), starred in a number of B-films, including a good portion of the revered Roger Corman films. Vincent Price was a melodramatic actor that became the characters in his film, from expression to countenance to his manner of speaking. It is no wonder why this actor has been commissioned for a good deal of voice acting, from Michael Jackson's "Thriller", The Thief and the Cobbler to becoming the psychotic and sociopathic character in many Edgar Allan Poe movies and audio books.
Sites:
Variations:

Vincent Price (2) Discography

Albums

Vincent Price (2) Poems Of Shelley Caedmon Records US 1956 Sell This Version
CP 102 Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan(LP, Album) Caedmon Records CP 102 US 1958 Sell This Version
Alexander Laszlo / Vincent Price (2) Alexander Laszlo / Vincent Price (2) - The World Of Century Twenty First Guild Publications Of California US 1962 Sell This Version
Vincent Price (2), Patricia Routledge , Also Starring Brenda Forbes And Peter Woodthorpe With Teddy Green Vincent Price (2), Patricia Routledge , Also Starring Brenda Forbes And Peter Woodthorpe With Teddy Green - Darling Of The Day (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
LSO-1149 Jule Styne, E.Y. Harburg, Vincent Price (2), Patricia Routledge Jule Styne, E.Y. Harburg, Vincent Price (2), Patricia Routledge - Darling Of The Day(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSO-1149 US 1968 Sell This Version
Vincent Price (2) Witchcraft - Magic: An Adventure In Demonology Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1393 Vincent Price (2) Tales Of Witches, Ghosts And Goblins(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1393 US 1972 Sell This Version
Vincent Price (2) A Coven Of Witches' Tales (Album) Caedmon Records US 1973 Sell This Version
06-2450050 Vincent Price (2) His Son: The Life And Times Of Jesus(2xLP, Gat) Cook Records 06-2450050 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1429 Vincent Price (2) A Graveyard Of Ghost Tales(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1429 US 1974 Sell This Version
MR-1041 Peter Lorre / Vincent Price (2) Peter Lorre / Vincent Price (2) - 'Till Death Do Us Part / The Complete Horror Classic "Blood Bath"(LP) Radiola MR-1041 US 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1450 Vincent Price (2) Edgar Allan Poe: The Imp Of The Perverse And Other Tales(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1450 US 1975 Sell This Version
Not On Label Vincent Price (2) Odyssey Starring Vincent Price(LP) Blanc Communications Corporation Not On Label US 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1497 Vincent Price (2) A Hornbook For Witches, Stories And Poems For Halloween(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1497 US 1976 Sell This Version
VC 4818-A Vincent Price (2) Vincent Price International Cooking Course - The Wok(LP) Nelson Industries VC 4818-A US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-201 Vincent Price (2) Vincent Price International Cooking Course - Food Of The Gods(LP, Album) Nelson Industries VP-201 US 1977 Sell This Version
TC 1483 Vincent Price (2) Edgar Allan Poe - Ligeia(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1483 US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-601 Vincent Price (2) International Cooking Course - Dinner At The Casbah(LP, Album) Nelson Industries VP-601 US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-1301 Mr. Vincent Price* Wine Is Elegance(LP) Nelson Industries VP-1301 US 1977 Sell This Version
VP-301 Mr. Vincent Price* International Cooking Course - Cucina Italiana(LP, Album) Nelson Industries VP-301 US 1977 Sell This Version
NLR-1022 Robert Taylor (11) / Vincent Price (2) And Ida Lupino Robert Taylor (11) / Vincent Price (2) And Ida Lupino - Suspense (Original Radio Broadcast)(LP) Nostalgia Lane NLR-1022 US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1574 Vincent Price (2) The Goblins At The Bath House And Calamander Chest(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1574 US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1693 Vincent Price (2) Lord Dunsany Stories From The Book Of Wonder Jorkens Remembers Africa And The Fourth Book Of Jorkens(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1693 US 1982 Sell This Version
ACMEM158CD Vincent Price (2) Master Of The Macabre(CD) Él ACMEM158CD Europe 2008 Sell This Version
DLP 25195 Vincent Price (2) Gallery - Vincent Price Presents Great Paintings By(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 25195 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

stoneweather

stoneweather

April 29, 2010
this discography (if even post-humously), is incomplete, someone please submit more. ("witchcraft & magic" on capitol records, would be a good example).

Videos (16) Edit