Ben Gibbard

Real Name:
Benjamin D. Gibbard
Profile:
Lead singer and member of indie bands Death Cab For Cutie and The Postal Service. Played bass for Pedro The Lion during a 2000 tour.

Born: 1977, Bremerton, Washington

Formerly married to Zooey Deschanel (2009-2011).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ben Gibbard Discography Tracks

Albums

Ben Gibbard - Kurt Cobain About A Son Original Score album art Steve Fisk & Benjamin Gibbard* Steve Fisk & Benjamin Gibbard* - Kurt Cobain About A Son Original Score (Album) Barsuk Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Ben Gibbard - One Fast Move Or I'm Gone: Music From Kerouac's Big Sur album art Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard* Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard* - One Fast Move Or I'm Gone: Music From Kerouac's Big Sur (Album) Atlantic US 2009 Sell This Version
Ben Gibbard - Former Lives album art Benjamin Gibbard* Former Lives (Album) Barsuk Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Ben Gibbard - Bandwagonesque album art Benjamin Gibbard* Bandwagonesque (Album) Turntable Kitchen US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ben Gibbard - Home: Volume V album art Benjamin Gibbard* & Andrew Kenny Benjamin Gibbard* & Andrew Kenny - Home: Volume V (EP) Post-Parlo Records US 2003 Sell This Version
522152-7 Ben Gibbard - One Fast Move Or I'm Gone: Music From Jack Kerouac's Big Sur album art Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard* Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard* - One Fast Move Or I'm Gone: Music From Jack Kerouac's Big Sur(7", Single) Atlantic 522152-7 US 2009 Sell This Version
Ben Gibbard - Teardrop Windows album art Benjamin Gibbard* Teardrop Windows (Single) Barsuk Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
bark130.1 Ben Gibbard - Ichiro's Theme album art Benjamin Gibbard* Ichiro's Theme(File, AAC, Single, 256) Barsuk Records bark130.1 US 2012
Ben Gibbard - Bigger Than Love album art Benjamin Gibbard* Bigger Than Love (Single) Barsuk Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Ben Gibbard - The Concept album art Ben Gibbard The Concept (Single) Canvasback, Turntable Kitchen, Atlantic 2017
TK0SD Ben Gibbard - Free Again / Bad Seeds album art Benjamin Gibbard* Free Again / Bad Seeds(7", Bon) Turntable Kitchen TK0SD US 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ben Gibbard Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2012