Ben Gibbard

Real Name:
Benjamin D. Gibbard
Profile:
Lead singer and member of indie bands Death Cab For Cutie and The Postal Service. Played bass for Pedro The Lion during a 2000 tour.

Born: 1977, Bremerton, Washington

Formerly married to Zooey Deschanel (2009-2012).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

bark72lp Kurt Cobain About A Son Original Score — Ben Gibbard Steve Fisk & Benjamin Gibbard* Steve Fisk & Benjamin Gibbard* - Kurt Cobain About A Son Original Score (Album) Barsuk Records bark72lp US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
521478-2 One Fast Move Or I'm Gone: Music From Kerouac's Big Sur — Ben Gibbard Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard* Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard* - One Fast Move Or I'm Gone: Music From Kerouac's Big Sur (Album) Atlantic 521478-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BARK130LP Former Lives — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Former Lives (Album) Barsuk Records BARK130LP US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LKS 344302 Laggies (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Ben Gibbard Ben Gibbard Laggies (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Lakeshore Records LKS 344302 USA & Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SD004 Bandwagonesque — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Bandwagonesque (Album) Turntable Kitchen SD004 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PPR 1005 Home: Volume V — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* & Andrew Kenny Benjamin Gibbard* & Andrew Kenny - Home: Volume V (EP) Post-Parlo Records PPR 1005 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
522152-7 One Fast Move Or I'm Gone: Music From Jack Kerouac's Big Sur — Ben Gibbard Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard* Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard* - One Fast Move Or I'm Gone: Music From Jack Kerouac's Big Sur(7", Single) Atlantic 522152-7 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Teardrop Windows — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Teardrop Windows (Single) Barsuk Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
bark130.1 Ichiro's Theme — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Ichiro's Theme(File, AAC, Single, 256) Barsuk Records bark130.1 US 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Slang50029PRadio Bigger Than Love — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Bigger Than Love (Single) Barsuk Records Slang50029PRadio Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Concept — Ben Gibbard Ben Gibbard The Concept (Single) Canvasback, Turntable Kitchen, Atlantic none 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TK0SD Free Again / Bad Seeds — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Free Again / Bad Seeds(7", Bon) Turntable Kitchen TK0SD US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BARK184 Me and Magdalena / The Concept — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Me and Magdalena / The Concept(7", Ltd, Num) Barsuk Records BARK184 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
br003cs Proxima B — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Proxima B (Single) Barsuk Records br003cs US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
bark194 Life In Quarantine — Ben Gibbard Benjamin Gibbard* Life In Quarantine(File, MP3, Single) Barsuk Records bark194 US 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MP577, none Only Love — Ben Gibbard Tycho (3) & Benjamin Gibbard* Tycho (3) & Benjamin Gibbard* - Only Love (Single) Ninja Tune MP577, none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Only Love (LP Giobbi Remix) — Ben Gibbard Tycho (3) & Benjamin Gibbard* Tycho (3) & Benjamin Gibbard* - Only Love (LP Giobbi Remix)(3xFile, FLAC, Single) Mom + Pop, Ninja Tune none Europe 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Ben Gibbard Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2012