Anne Briggs

Real Name:
Anne Patricia Briggs
Profile:
English folk singer, born 29 September 1944.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

12T135 Anne Briggs - The Bird In The Bush (Traditional Erotic Songs) album art A. L. Lloyd, Anne Briggs, Frankie Armstrong with Alf Edwards and Dave Swarbrick A. L. Lloyd, Anne Briggs, Frankie Armstrong with Alf Edwards and Dave Swarbrick - The Bird In The Bush (Traditional Erotic Songs) (Album) Topic Records 12T135 UK 1966 Sell This Version
12T 207, 12T.207 Anne Briggs - Anne Briggs album art Anne Briggs Anne Briggs (Album) Topic Records, Topic Records 12T 207, 12T.207 UK 1971 Sell This Version
64612 Anne Briggs - The Time Has Come album art Anne Briggs The Time Has Come (Album) CBS 64612 UK 1971 Sell This Version
FLED 3008 Anne Briggs - Sing A Song For You album art Anne Briggs Sing A Song For You (Album) Fledg'ling Records FLED 3008 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TOP94 Anne Briggs - The Hazards Of Love album art Anne Briggs The Hazards Of Love (EP) Topic Records TOP94 UK 1964 Sell This Version
WING 1006 Anne Briggs - Four Songs album art Anne Briggs Four Songs(7", EP, Pic) Fledg'ling Records WING 1006 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

FECD78 Anne Briggs - Classic Anne Briggs : The Complete Topic Recordings album art Anne Briggs Classic Anne Briggs : The Complete Topic Recordings (Comp) Fellside Recordings FECD78 UK 1990 Sell This Version
KICP-2082 Anne Briggs - Blackwater Side album art Anne Briggs Blackwater Side(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Seven Seas KICP-2082 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TSCD504 Anne Briggs - A Collection album art Anne Briggs A Collection (Comp) Topic Records TSCD504 UK 1999 Sell This Version
VIN180LP129 Anne Briggs - An Introduction To Anne Briggs album art Anne Briggs An Introduction To Anne Briggs (Comp) Topic Records VIN180LP129 UK 2018 Sell This Version