Anne Briggs

Anne Briggs

Real Name:
Anne Patricia Briggs
Profile:
English folk singer, born 29 September 1944.
Sites:
Variations:

Anne Briggs Discography Tracks

Albums

A. L. Lloyd, Anne Briggs, Frankie Armstrong with Alf Edwards and Dave Swarbrick A. L. Lloyd, Anne Briggs, Frankie Armstrong with Alf Edwards and Dave Swarbrick - The Bird In The Bush (Traditional Erotic Songs) (Album) Topic Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Anne Briggs Anne Briggs (Album) Topic Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Anne Briggs The Time Has Come (Album) CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Anne Briggs Sing A Song For You (Album) Fledg'ling Records UK 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Anne Briggs The Hazards Of Love (EP) Topic Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
WING 1006 Anne Briggs Four Songs(7", EP, Pic) Fledg'ling Records WING 1006 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

Anne Briggs Classic Anne Briggs : The Complete Topic Recordings (Comp) Fellside Recordings UK 1990 Sell This Version
Anne Briggs A Collection (Comp) Topic Records UK 1999 Sell This Version