Juan Erasmo Mochi

Real Name:
Juan Enrique Erasmo Pamies
Profile:
Juan Erasmo, known as "Mochi" (born 1943) is a Spanish composer and singer, active in the late 60's-70's. Known as TV host on the most important Spanish television musical program in the late 60's, "Escala en Hi-Fi".
Sites:
Variations:
[a2218509]

Artist

Juan Erasmo Mochi Discography Tracks

Albums

SPL1-2244 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Un Camino Hacia El Amor album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Un Camino Hacia El Amor(LP, Album) RCA Victor SPL1-2244 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Juan Erasmo Mochi - La Palabra album art Juan Erasmo Mochi La Palabra (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1975 Sell This Version
LP-75117 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Que Hay En Tu Mirada album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Que Hay En Tu Mirada(LP, Album) Polydor LP-75117 Ecuador 1977 Sell This Version
LP 75128 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Juan Erasmo Mochi album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Juan Erasmo Mochi(LP, Album) Polydor LP 75128 Ecuador 1978 Sell This Version
NL-1002 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Banda Sonora De La Pelicula Megaton Yeye album art Juan Erasmo Mochi, Micky Y Los Tonys Juan Erasmo Mochi, Micky Y Los Tonys - Banda Sonora De La Pelicula Megaton Yeye(LP, Album, RE) Zafiro NL-1002 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
2385187 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Mis Mejores Canciones album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Mis Mejores Canciones(LP) Polydor 2385187 Colombia 1982 Sell This Version
Juan Erasmo Mochi - Apasionado album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Apasionado (Album) Top Hits Ecuador 1985 Sell This Version
LP-33.416, T-C1 Juan Erasmo Mochi - 30 Años Y Un Día album art Juan Erasmo Mochi 30 Años Y Un Día(LP) Perfil, Perfil LP-33.416, T-C1 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
31-119 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Bajo El Signo De Acuario album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Bajo El Signo De Acuario(CD, Album) BCN Records 31-119 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
DKL1-3336 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Quedate Un Poquito Mas/Como Techo El Cielo album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Quedate Un Poquito Mas/Como Techo El Cielo(LP, Album) Arcano DKL1-3336 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Z-E 577 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Yo / Volverás / La Hiedra / Tu Mano Acaricié album art Mochi* Yo / Volverás / La Hiedra / Tu Mano Acaricié(7", EP) Zafiro Z-E 577 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Z-E 572 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Canta A Mallorca album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Canta A Mallorca(7") Zafiro Z-E 572 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
NV-103 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Canciones De La Película "Megaton Ye Ye" album art Mochi* Canciones De La Película "Megaton Ye Ye"(7", EP) Novola NV-103 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
NV-105 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Goodbye Goodbye Goodbye album art Mochi* Goodbye Goodbye Goodbye(7", EP) Novola NV-105 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
NV-111 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Recordar / Me Lo Dijo Pérez / La Chanson De Mallorca / Ivonne  album art Juan Erasmo Mochi Recordar / Me Lo Dijo Pérez / La Chanson De Mallorca / Ivonne (7", EP) Novola NV-111 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
NO-5 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Goodbye Goodbye Goodbye / No Amiga Mia album art Mochi* Goodbye Goodbye Goodbye / No Amiga Mia(7") Novola NO-5 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
NO-21 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Brindo / Anne album art Mochi* Brindo / Anne(7") Novola NO-21 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
NOX-33 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Alta Fidelidad / Vals Op-Art album art Mochi* Alta Fidelidad / Vals Op-Art(7") Novola NOX-33 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
NO-29 Mochi* Tu Mano Acaricie / Yo(7") Novola NO-29 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
NV-121 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Guitarras Contra La Guerra  album art Mochi Erasmo* Guitarras Contra La Guerra (7", EP) Novola NV-121 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
NO-15 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Recordar / Ivonne album art Mochi* Recordar / Ivonne(7") Novola NO-15 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
NO-14 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Me Lo Dijo Perez / La Chanson De Mallorca album art Mochi* Me Lo Dijo Perez / La Chanson De Mallorca(7") Novola NO-14 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
NOX-45 Juan Erasmo Mochi - La Trampa / Mil Cosas album art Mochi* La Trampa / Mil Cosas(7") Novola NOX-45 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
NO-6 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Dime Tu Virgen Maria / El Ajuar album art Mochi* Dime Tu Virgen Maria / El Ajuar(7") Novola NO-6 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
DIE 24 Juan Erasmo Mochi - Rosa / Snob album art Mochi* Rosa / Snob(7", Single) Ifi DIE 24 Spain 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit