Erica Baxter

Erica Baxter

Real Name:
Erica Packer
Profile:
Erica Packer (born Erica Baxter in 1977) is an Australian singer and model. She is also the wife of Australia's third richest man, James Packer.

She released her debut single, "I Spy" on 14 October 2006 through SonyBMG. Her debut album Through My Eyes was released on 28 April 2007 with little success. It is reported she has no plans on recording a second studio album and will not return back to the industry.

Erica was born in Gunnedah in North West New South Wales in 1977, and attended the exclusive private girls' school Abbotsleigh. She dated Jason Donovan for some time before meeting James Packer. She later married James Packer on 20 June 2007 after dating on and off for four years. The wedding was at the Antibes town hall, or Hotel de Ville on the French Riviera. The total cost of the wedding celebrations are estimated to have been around A$15 million. On 13 January 2008 it was announced that the Packers were expecting their first child in June 2008. Erica and James welcomed their baby daughter Indigo on 27 July 2008. They are expecting their second child in early 2010.
Variations:
Viewing All | Erica Baxter
[a221946]

Artist

Erica Baxter Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

040 Featuring Erica Baxter 040 Featuring Erica Baxter - Dreams (Single, Maxi) Silicon Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit