Tasha's World

Tasha's World

Real Name:
Natascha Slagtand
Profile:
Soloproject of Dutch 'Nu Soul' vocalist Natascha Slagtand, born Rotterdam 1984, who adopted Tasha's World as her artist name in 2001.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tasha's World

Tasha's World Discography

Albums

DOME CD 43 Tasha's World Tasha's World(CD, Album) Dome Records DOME CD 43 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
481.0065.020 Tasha's World World Domination(CD, Album) The Klinik Music Productions Ltd 481.0065.020 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DOME LPS 43 Tasha's World Album Sampler(12", EP, Smplr) Dome Records DOME LPS 43 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Tasha's World Glowing (Growing)(CDr, Single, Promo) [pias] none Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Tasha's World Featuring Sean Butler Tasha's World Featuring Sean Butler - Running(CDr, Single) Tasha's World Music none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
RR12-88354 Tasha's World Pay Time(12") Brownsugar Records RR12-88354 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit