Rascal (6)

Rascal (6)

Real Name:
Paweł Wieczorek
Rascal (Paweł Wieczorek) was born in 1990 in Mysłowice and now he's living and learning in Bielsko-Biała. He's an electronic music artist who was interested in it since his youngest years. At the beginning he was very involved in the world of trance music but over time he discovered the underground and he settled his style in banging, funky, acid and hard techno. Rascal began his career as a DJ in 2008 and plays only vinyl records.


Rascal (6) Discography

Singles & EPs

DSRL045 Rascal (6) Seven Souls EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dirty Stuff Records DSRL045 Poland 2010
FRL001 Rascal (6) Soulseek EP(3xFile, EP, 320) Furchtbar Recordings FRL001 Poland 2011
FRL005 Rascal (6) Apple EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Furchtbar Recordings FRL005 Poland 2011


FRL010 Rascal (6) / Kamil Marc Rascal (6) / Kamil Marc - Mountain Mover / Shakalovee(2xFile, MP3, 320) Furchtbar Recordings FRL010 Poland 2011
DRE002 Noradrenalin, Rascal (6) Noradrenalin, Rascal (6) - Acid Dreams(6xFile, MP3) Depakine Records DRE002 Poland 2012
FRL012 Rascal (6) Swarm Of Yellow Jacket Wasps(2xFile, MP3, 320) Furchtbar Recordings FRL012 Poland 2012