Nkondi

Real Name:
Erik Arteaga
Profile:
Harsh pedal noise-maker who resides in Portland, OR. Runs the noise label dollfullofrivets.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

dfrp001, dollfullofrivetsproduct001 Nkondi - Insertandremoveupondisposal album art Nkondi Insertandremoveupondisposal(CDr, Ltd) dollfullofrivets, dollfullofrivets dfrp001, dollfullofrivetsproduct001 US 2003 Sell This Version
dfrp003, dollfullofrivetsproduct003 Nkondi - Isolationthroughdistortion album art Nkondi Isolationthroughdistortion(CDr, Ltd) dollfullofrivets, dollfullofrivets dfrp003, dollfullofrivetsproduct003 US 2003 Sell This Version
dfrp002, dollfullofrivetsproduct002 Nkondi - Equatorofabifurcateplanet album art Nkondi Equatorofabifurcateplanet(CDr, Ltd) dollfullofrivets, dollfullofrivets dfrp002, dollfullofrivetsproduct002 US 2003 Sell This Version
dfrp011 Nkondi - Whatflavorisnoise? album art Stimbox / Nkondi Stimbox / Nkondi - Whatflavorisnoise?(Cass) dollfullofrivets dfrp011 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp005 Oscillating Innards / Nkondi Oscillating Innards / Nkondi - Hateyourcomputers(Cass, Ltd) dollfullofrivets dfrp005 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp007 Nkondi - Split album art David Kirby & Jonathan Cantrell / Nkondi David Kirby & Jonathan Cantrell / Nkondi - Split(Cass, Ltd) dollfullofrivets dfrp007 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp010 Nkondi - Untilthefloorbecameimpatient album art Nkondi Untilthefloorbecameimpatient(CDr, Ltd) dollfullofrivets dfrp010 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp009 Nkondi - Builttosplit album art Cementimental / Nkondi Cementimental / Nkondi - Builttosplit(Cass, C30) dollfullofrivets dfrp009 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp006 Nkondi - Thebeatstopshere album art E Yard / Nkondi E Yard / Nkondi - Thebeatstopshere(Cass, Ltd) dollfullofrivets dfrp006 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp015 Nkondi - Ihopeyoudiesoon album art Nkondi Ihopeyoudiesoon(Cass, Ltd, C90) dollfullofrivets dfrp015 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp016 Acin / Nkondi Acin / Nkondi - Policyofequilibrium(Cass, C47) dollfullofrivets dfrp016 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp008 Nkondi - Affirmativeshopping album art 101! / Nkondi 101! / Nkondi - Affirmativeshopping(Cass, Ltd) dollfullofrivets dfrp008 US 2004 Sell This Version
dfrp026 Nkondi - Theprisonoftheskull album art Jake Vida / Nkondi Jake Vida / Nkondi - Theprisonoftheskull(Cass, Ltd, C47) dollfullofrivets dfrp026 US 2005 Sell This Version
OB-018 Nkondi - Permanentmodulationsofthenerveends album art Nkondi Permanentmodulationsofthenerveends(CDr) Obscurica OB-018 US 2005 Sell This Version
HN013 Nkondi - Everythingthatisnttouchingmyeyesisgone album art Nkondi Everythingthatisnttouchingmyeyesisgone(CDr) Harshnoise HN013 US 2005 Sell This Version
OB-024 Nkondi - Thesunstreamingandthefragranceofit album art Nkondi Thesunstreamingandthefragranceofit(CDr) Obscurica OB-024 US 2005 Sell This Version
dfrp031 Nkondi - Sunsetboulevard album art Gelsomina / Nkondi Gelsomina / Nkondi - Sunsetboulevard(CDr) dollfullofrivets dfrp031 US 2006 Sell This Version
BDR045 Nkondi - Ablackhandgrenadereadytoexplodeinyourface album art Nkondi Ablackhandgrenadereadytoexplodeinyourface(CDr, Album) Barfing Dagger Re-Recordings BDR045 US 2007 Sell This Version
dfrp035 Nkondi - Thesecretlivesoftalkingrabbits album art Nkondi Thesecretlivesoftalkingrabbits(CDr, Album) Dollfullofrivets dfrp035 US 2007 Sell This Version
SSREC#001 Nkondi - Thedayarriveddisguisedastuesday album art Nkondi Thedayarriveddisguisedastuesday(CDr, Album) Somnolent Shelter Records SSREC#001 Poland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B Nkondi - Ballisticcounseling album art Nkondi Ballisticcounseling(CDr, Mini, Ltd) AT/EC B US 2004 Sell This Version
Nkondi - Bittersweetcandycoated album art Nkondi Bittersweetcandycoated Titus Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
xdey43 Nkondi - Themoonisaharshmistress album art Nkondi Themoonisaharshmistress(CDr, Mini, Ltd) X Died Enroute Y xdey43 US 2005 Sell This Version
BOT 151 Nkondi - Farewellhorizontal album art Nkondi Farewellhorizontal(CDr, Mini) Audiobot BOT 151 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
dfrp032 Nkondi - Flecksofcorrosionblossomingsilentlyonchrome album art Nkondi Flecksofcorrosionblossomingsilentlyonchrome(CDr, Mini) dollfullofrivets dfrp032 US 2006 Sell This Version