Coke Johnson

Real Name:
Coke Alan Johnson
Profile:
American engineer and producer, born March 18, 1955 in Lake Jackson, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

Coke Johnson - Sign "O" The Times album art Prince Housequake (as Coke J.) Prince - Sign "O" The Times (Album) Paisley Park, Paisley Park US 1987 Sell This Version

Production

Coke Johnson - Tony LeMans album art Tony LeMans Different Kinda Thing and 1 more… Tony LeMans - Tony LeMans (Album) Paisley Park, Reprise Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - One album art John Flomer's Primal Cinema John Flomer's Primal Cinema - One (Album) Aangelsongs US 1991 Sell This Version
SSD 8176 Coke Johnson - Oh Harry, It's Brave New Music! album art Various My God Various - Oh Harry, It's Brave New Music!(CD, Comp) Star Song SSD 8176 US 1991 Sell This Version

Technical

PTA 333-0202 Coke Johnson - Tango Des Friedens album art Beckmann* & Sinto Beckmann* & Sinto - Tango Des Friedens(LP, Album) PTA PTA 333-0202 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6435 082 Coke Johnson - Let's Fetz album art Wolle Kriwanek & Schulz Bros. Wolle Kriwanek & Schulz Bros. - Let's Fetz(LP, Album) Philips 6435 082 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
29 364 7 Coke Johnson - Silberstreifen album art Udo Jürgens Udo Jürgens - Silberstreifen(LP, Album, Club) Ariola 29 364 7 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
ARW 38184 Coke Johnson - Loose In The World album art Sneaker Sneaker - Loose In The World(LP, Album) Handshake Records And Tapes ARW 38184 US 1982 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Break The Silence album art The World The World - Break The Silence (Album) Elektra US 1983 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Eye Contact album art Bob Welch Bob Welch - Eye Contact (Album) RCA Victor US 1983 Sell This Version
ST-17118 Coke Johnson - Raindance album art David Lasley David Lasley - Raindance(LP, Album) EMI America ST-17118 US 1984 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - I'm Not Crazy album art Rick Dees And The Cast Of Idiots* Rick Dees And The Cast Of Idiots* - I'm Not Crazy (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1985 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - More Than You Can Handle album art Lushus Daim & The Pretty Vain Lushus Daim & The Pretty Vain - More Than You Can Handle (Album) Motown, Conceited Records US 1985 Sell This Version
MCAD-5667, JVC-446 Coke Johnson - The Jets album art The Jets The Jets - The Jets(CD, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAD-5667, JVC-446 US 1985 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Welcome To The Real World album art Mr. Mister Mr. Mister - Welcome To The Real World (Album) RCA US 1985 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - In Romance 1600 album art Sheila E. Sheila E. - In Romance 1600 (Album) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Another Place album art Hiroshima (3) Hiroshima (3) - Another Place (Album) Epic UK 1985 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Tell Me Tomorrow album art Angela Bofill This Change Of Yours (as Coke) Angela Bofill - Tell Me Tomorrow (Album) Arista US 1985 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Nomadic Sands album art Lodgic Lodgic - Nomadic Sands (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Players' Ball album art Mazarati Players' Ball (Extended Version) Mazarati - Players' Ball (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park, Paisley Park US 1986 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Love & Hope & Sex & Dreams album art BoDeans BoDeans - Love & Hope & Sex & Dreams (Album) London Records, London American Recordings, Slash Canada 1986 Sell This Version
MCAD-5856 Coke Johnson - Christmas With The Jets album art The Jets The Jets - Christmas With The Jets(CD, Album) MCA Records MCAD-5856 US 1986 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Parade album art Prince And The Revolution Prince And The Revolution - Parade (Album) Paisley Park, Paisley Park Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Lives In The Balance album art Jackson Browne Jackson Browne - Lives In The Balance (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Coke Johnson - Mazarati album art Mazarati Mazarati - Mazarati (Album) Paisley Park, Paisley Park US 1986 Sell This Version