Erika Mann

Real Name:
Erika Julia Hedwig Mann
Profile:
German actress and writer, born 9 November 1905 in Munich, Germany, died 27 August 1969 in Zürich, Switzerland. Daughter of Thomas Mann, sister of Klaus Mann and Michael Mann (6). She was married to Gustaf Gründgens from 1926 to 1929 (divorced) and to W. H. Auden from 1935 untol her death.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Erika Mann
[a2221434]

Artist

Erika Mann Discography Tracks

Compilations

none Various Die Krankenschwester Various - Denk Vandaag Niet Aan Morgen - Onbekende Opnamen Van Emigranten(Cass, Comp, Promo) Nederlands Theater Instituut none Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
89763 Erika Mann - Schallwelten - Ausgabe 2017/18 album art Various Der Kreis Des Zauberers Various - Schallwelten - Ausgabe 2017/18(CD-ROM, Comp, Promo, mp3) Der Hörverlag 89763 Germany 2017 Sell This Version