Luis Enriquez

Real Name:
Luis Enríquez Bacalov
Profile:
NOTE: If credited as Luis Enriquez or any other variation except Bacalov, please use that entry!

Pianist and composer born on August 30,1933 in Buenos Aires, Argentine, naturalized Italian.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Luis Enriquez Discography Tracks

Albums

Luis Enriquez - Una Rosa Per Tutti album art Luis Enriquez Una Rosa Per Tutti CBS Italy 1966 Sell This Version
FPR(S) 312, FPR 312 (S) Luis Enriquez - Quién Sabe? (Colonna Sonore Originale) album art Luis Enriquez Quién Sabe? (Colonna Sonore Originale)(LP, Promo) Parade, Parade FPR(S) 312, FPR 312 (S) Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Luis Enriquez - Roma Bene album art Luis Enriquez Roma Bene (Album) Delta Italiana Italy 1971 Sell This Version
FML 6 Luis Enriquez - The Summertime Killer (Original Soundtrack) album art Luis Enriquez The Summertime Killer (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album, Gat) Seven Seas FML 6 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
VQCD-10039 Luis Enriquez - Colonna Sonora Del Film Django album art Luis Enriquez Colonna Sonora Del Film Django(CD) Verita Note VQCD-10039 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Luis Enriquez - L'Amica album art Luis Enriquez L'Amica (Album) Cinedelic Records Italy 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CA. 2458 Luis Enriquez - Vino, Whisky E Acqua Salata album art Nico Fidenco E Luis Enriquez Nico Fidenco E Luis Enriquez - Vino, Whisky E Acqua Salata(7", Single) CAM CA. 2458 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
PRC 5029 Luis Enriquez - A Ciascuno Il Suo (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) album art Luis Enriquez A Ciascuno Il Suo (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film)(7") Parade PRC 5029 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
CBS 6417 Luis Enriquez - Banda Sonora Original Do Filme Uma Rosa Para Todos album art Luis Enriquez Banda Sonora Original Do Filme Uma Rosa Para Todos(7", EP) CBS CBS 6417 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
6424 Luis Enriquez - Banda Original Do Filme Uma Rosa Para Todos album art Luis Enriquez Banda Original Do Filme Uma Rosa Para Todos(7", EP) CBS 6424 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
JB 003 Luis Enriquez - Corri Uomo Corri / Ya Me Voy album art Ennio Morricone / Luis Enriquez Ennio Morricone / Luis Enriquez - Corri Uomo Corri / Ya Me Voy(7", Jukebox) Parade JB 003 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Luis Enriquez - Yo Soy La Revolucion (Quien Sabe?) album art Luis Enriquez Yo Soy La Revolucion (Quien Sabe?) (Single) BCD Italy 1966 Sell This Version
PM 3469 Luis Enriquez - May Be One, May Be Nine / A Te album art Fred Bongusto / Luis Enriquez Fred Bongusto / Luis Enriquez - May Be One, May Be Nine / A Te(7", Single) RCA Italiana PM 3469 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
OH-22 Luis Enriquez - Django Western Themes Best 4 album art Luis Enriquez, Sergio Endrigo, Fred Bongusto, Antón García Abril Luis Enriquez, Sergio Endrigo, Fred Bongusto, Antón García Abril - Django Western Themes Best 4(7", EP, Gat) Seven Seas OH-22 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 3668 Luis Enriquez - Fandango album art Luis Enriquez Fandango(7") CBS CBS 3668 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
TBBO1179 Luis Enriquez - Il Lungo Viaggio album art Luis Enriquez Il Lungo Viaggio(7") RCA TBBO1179 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
TBBO 1187 Luis Enriquez - Colpita Da Improvviso Benessere album art Lorenzo Fiorentini \ Luis Enriquez Lorenzo Fiorentini \ Luis Enriquez - Colpita Da Improvviso Benessere(7") RCA Italiana TBBO 1187 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
GMN 5007 Luis Enriquez - Heart Of The World / Planet Of Dreams album art P. Piccioni* / L. Enriquez* P. Piccioni* / L. Enriquez* - Heart Of The World / Planet Of Dreams(7", Promo) General Music GMN 5007 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
PRC 5047 Luis Enriquez - Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film "Lo Scatenato" album art Luis Enriquez Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film "Lo Scatenato"(7", Single) Parade PRC 5047 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SAS 23 Luis Enriquez - Luis Enriquez, Pianoforte E Orchestra album art Luis Enriquez Luis Enriquez, Pianoforte E Orchestra(LP, Comp) Arc (5) SAS 23 Italy 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit