Soul Designer

Soul Designer

Real Name:
Fabrice Ligny
Profile:
Belgian DJ and producer, born in 1972 in Charleroi, Belgium.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Soul Designer

Soul Designer Discography

Albums

Soul Designer Walking On A Little Cloud (Album) F Communications France 2001 Sell This Version
Soul Designer Evolutionism (Album) Third Ear (2) Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F 148, 137.0148.130 Soul Designer EP 1(12", EP) F Communications, F Communications F 148, 137.0148.130 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
FU 215, 137.0215.130 Soul Designer The Mother Funky Beat(12") F... U! FCOM, Play It Again Sam [PIAS] FU 215, 137.0215.130 France 2004 Sell This Version
Soul Designer Evolutionism Promo Single (Single) Third Ear Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
Soul Designer Evolutionism - Part One Third Ear Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
Soul Designer Evolutionism - Part Two Third Ear Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
Soul Designer The Soul Is Back (Remixes) Third Ear Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Soul Designer DJ Set, March 2002(CDr) F Communications none France 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

noctambulo

noctambulo

January 8, 2003
Fabrice lig aka "soul designer" is a very talented producer from belgium ! he has signed for f-com thanks to the world wide reworks of greed and then he has been the first white guy to sign for KMS,the label of Mr kevin saunderson and mad mike of UR recently said that fabrice was a full member of the techno scene !!

Videos (18) Edit