Branwell Brontë

Real Name:
Patrick Branwell Brontë
Profile:
Branwell Brontë (born 26 June 1817 – died 24 September 1848) was an English painter and writer. He was the only son of the Brontë family, and brother of the writers Charlotte, Emily and Anne.
Sites:
[a2223383]

Artist

Branwell Brontë Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

8.572166 Branwell Brontë - A Breathless Alleluia album art Philip Wilby, Joseph Cook (2), David Thornton (2), Philip Gault, Black Dyke Band*, Nicholas Childs A Brontë Mass: Memory (A Fragment) Philip Wilby, Joseph Cook (2), David Thornton (2), Philip Gault, Black Dyke Band*, Nicholas Childs - A Breathless Alleluia(CD, Album) Naxos 8.572166 USA & Canada 2009 Sell This Version