Joe Thloloe

Real Name:
Joseph Nong Thloloe
Profile:
born on 01 July 1942 in Orlando East. Member of the PAC, political detainee, chairman of the South African National Editors' Forum(SANEF), president of the Union of Black Journalists and Media Workers Association of South Africa and press ombudsman
Sites:
[a2223915]

Artist

Joe Thloloe Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Joe Thloloe - Tshona! album art Pat Matshikiza - Kippie Moketsi* Featuring Basil "Mannenberg" Coetzee* Pat Matshikiza - Kippie Moketsi* Featuring Basil "Mannenberg" Coetzee* - Tshona! (Album) The Sun South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
Joe Thloloe - African Herbs album art Dollar Brand Dollar Brand - African Herbs (Album) The Sun South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
SRK 786136 Joe Thloloe - Blues For A Hip King album art Dollar Brand Dollar Brand - Blues For A Hip King(LP, Album) The Sun SRK 786136 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
GL 1912 Joe Thloloe - Blue Stompin' album art Kippie Moketsi* - Hal Singer Kippie Moketsi* - Hal Singer - Blue Stompin'(LP, Album) The Sun GL 1912 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version