Richard Saint-Germain

Real Name:
Richard Chanfray
Profile:
Singer, actor
Media personality.

Born : April 4, 1940 (Lyon - France)
Died (Suicide) : July 21, 1983 (Saint-Tropez - France)

He was the lover of the singer Dalida for 9 years (1972-1981).
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2224315]

Artist

Richard Saint-Germain Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Richard Saint-Germain - Et De L'Amour...De L'Amour album art Dalida & St Germain* Dalida & St Germain* - Et De L'Amour...De L'Amour (Single) International Shows Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
40.257 Richard Saint-Germain - Le Frimeur album art St Germain* Le Frimeur(7", Single) Sonopresse 40.257 France 1977 Sell This Version
2S 008-16629 Richard Saint-Germain - Gallaxie Express album art Richard Saint-Germain Gallaxie Express(7") Sonopresse 2S 008-16629 France 1978 Sell This Version
49.674 Richard Saint-Germain - La Déposition album art St Germain*, Saint-Germain* St Germain*, Saint-Germain* - La Déposition(7", Single) Carrere 49.674 France 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit